Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Fresh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaiah Vlasek FR CR Prairie 16:59.98 1
2 Mitch Pritts FR CR Prairie 17:02.62 2
3 Tanner Rathje FR Linn-Mar 17:13.42 3
4 Josh Evans FR Linn-Mar 17:51.79 4
5 Hugh Ritter SO City High 17:53.33 5
6 Cesar Marquez SO Cedar Falls 18:03.13 6
7 Zach Waite SO CR Prairie 18:05.98 7
8 Trevor Luebe SO CR Washington 18:09.76 8
9 Tanner Smith SO Waterloo West 18:15.19 9
10 Timothy Sevcik FR Cedar Falls 18:22.18 10
11 Jon Rockwell SO CR Washington 18:25.65 11
12 Luke Zahari SO Cedar Falls 18:26.49 12
13 Taylor Donner FR Dubuque Senior 18:26.96 13
14 Ben Peters SO City High 18:28.11 14
15 Joseph Malanson SO Iowa City West Boys 18:28.52 15
16 Brandon Crawford FR Wahlert 18:29.00 16
17 Josh Wick SO Linn-Mar 18:30.55 17
18 Austin Trotter SO CR Kennedy 18:31.21 18
19 Jonathon Smith FR Cedar Falls 18:35.87 19
20 Connor Neuhaus FR CR Prairie 18:37.05 20
21 Will Fuhrmann SO Linn-Mar 18:38.41 21
22 Derek Myers SO CR Prairie 18:47.87 22
23 Matt Wittman SO CR Washington 18:50.28 23
24 Nick King FR Waterloo West 18:51.21 24
25 Teddy O'Brien SO Waterloo West 18:53.50 25
26 Danny Yanacek SO Iowa City West Boys 18:56.80 26
27 Aaron House SO Linn-Mar 18:57.39 27
28 Duggan Trenary FR Linn-Mar 18:57.64 28
29 Ross Adams FR CR Prairie 18:59.69 29
30 Joey Vazquez SO City High 19:00.39 30
31 Seth Stecker FR Linn-Mar 19:00.80 31
32 Spencer VanDorn FR Cedar Falls 19:01.59 32
33 Shae Donovan SO Dubuque Senior 19:01.83 33
34 Quinn Meyer SO Wahlert 19:02.59 34
35 Logan Guerra FR Iowa City West Boys 19:05.18 35
36 Lucas Simpson SO Cedar Falls 19:06.17 36
37 Colby Trace SO CR Xavier 19:06.84 37
38 JJ Breitfelder SO Dub Hempstead 19:07.51 38
39 Daniel Pape SO CR Xavier 19:09.26 39
40 Aidan Asby FR Cedar Falls 19:09.70 40
41 Alijah Jeffery FR Linn-Mar 19:11.57
42 Ian Frana FR Linn-Mar 19:12.24
43 Zack Barz FR Dubuque Senior 19:13.42 41
44 Nobuki Harata SO Iowa City West Boys 19:17.46 42
45 Tristan Bennett FR Linn-Mar 19:19.52
46 Jacob Schwab SO Cedar Falls 19:22.05
47 Cameron Schmidt SO Dubuque Senior 19:24.69 43
48 Luke Galloway SO CR Prairie 19:25.11 44
49 Devin Dills SO CR Washington 19:26.67 45
50 Lucas Vanous SO CR Jefferson 19:27.54 46
51 Alex Ledger SO City High 19:28.55 47
....Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Fresh/Soph
52 Robbie Gearhart FR CR Washington 19:29.54 48
53 Jacob Donald FR CR Jefferson 19:30.25 49
54 Connor Graves SO City High 19:30.85 50
55 Joshua Ochoa SO Cedar Falls 19:32.18
56 Jack Sannes FR Cedar Falls 19:32.67
57 Tom Werner SO CR Washington 19:32.94 51
58 Michael Greve SO Waterloo West 19:33.46 52
59 Neil Harte FR City High 19:35.68 53
60 Carter Starr FR Linn-Mar 19:36.06
61 Logan Heitz FR CR Prairie 19:37.27
62 Josh Nichols FR Dub Hempstead 19:39.84 54
63 Evan Couch FR CR Kennedy 19:42.73 55
64 Brendan Boyson SO CR Prairie 19:43.44
65 Anthony Gerardy SO Dubuque Senior 19:44.18 56
66 Brad Gilbertson SO CR Kennedy 19:44.68 57
67 Alex King FR Dub Hempstead 19:45.99 58
68 Jarod Failor FR Cedar Falls 19:46.69
69 Chase Lynn FR Dubuque Senior 19:47.48 59
70 Ethan Martin FR Waterloo West 19:48.47 60
71 Ben Peller SO Iowa City West Boys 19:49.76 61
72 Mason Buonadonna SO CR Washington 19:50.37 62
73 Max LeaVesseur FR Iowa City West Boys 19:50.65 63
74 Dalton Strauser SO Iowa City West Boys 19:53.45 64
75 Thomas Meyer SO Dub Hempstead 19:53.74 65
76 David Maize SO City High 19:56.26 66
77 AJ Losch FR CR Kennedy 19:56.52 67
78 Gerardo Duran Martin SO Dubuque Senior 19:59.85 68
79 Sam Daoud FR Dubuque Senior 20:02.36
80 Kevin Simons FR Linn-Mar 20:03.72
81 Zach Grobstich SO CR Kennedy 20:04.86 69
82 Nathan Druivenga SO Iowa City West Boys 20:06.37
83 Brandon Gradoville SO CR Xavier 20:09.18 70
84 Dima Nikolaev SO CR Jefferson 20:11.08 71
85 Andrew Thill SO Dubuque Senior 20:12.74
86 Andrew Roskos FR Iowa City West Boys 20:16.00
87 Matt Fuhrmann FR Linn-Mar 20:16.73
88 Jonah Elliff FR CR Prairie 20:17.71
89 Matthew Stevens FR CR Kennedy 20:20.03 72
90 Austin Hawkins FR CR Prairie 20:21.10
91 Austin Parsons SO Iowa City West Boys 20:22.47
92 Adam Van der Vaart SO CR Washington 20:22.91
93 Hunter Wille SO CR Xavier 20:23.56 73
94 Aidan Manaligod SO Iowa City West Boys 20:24.44
95 Mitchell Bobbin FR CR Kennedy 20:25.07 74
96 Andy Peterson FR City High 20:25.35
97 Michael Moon FR Cedar Falls 20:25.65
98 Cooper Martin SO Linn-Mar 20:26.66
99 Aaron Carter FR CR Jefferson 20:32.17 75
100 Chandler Heisler SO CR Kennedy 20:35.66
101 Weston Burdt FR CR Washington 20:37.56
102 Alec Rutkowski FR Dub Hempstead 20:38.00 76
....Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Fresh/Soph
103 Nathan Metzger FR CR Washington 20:38.58
104 Connor Ironside FR Linn-Mar 20:43.21
105 Zach Reyhons SO Cedar Falls 20:43.97
106 Owen Skahill FR Wahlert 20:45.24 77
107 Cody Shaw FR Dubuque Senior 20:47.56
108 Cole Folken FR Dubuque Senior 20:49.57
109 Joe Leblanc SO Iowa City West Boys 20:51.02
110 Avery Martz SO Iowa City West Boys 20:53.37
111 Taylor Moss SO CR Kennedy 20:56.59
112 Andrew Cook SO CR Washington 20:57.79
113 John Thill FR Dub Hempstead 21:01.87 78
114 Nicolas Corbett SO CR Washington 21:02.38
115 Joeseph Peterson SO CR Jefferson 21:04.06 79
116 Nate Weger FR CR Jefferson 21:04.55 80
117 Robert Netolicky FR Iowa City West Boys 21:05.08
118 Mitch Theisen FR Wahlert 21:10.23 81
119 John Jantzen SO CR Xavier 21:11.77 82
120 Matt Williams SO Linn-Mar 21:12.20
121 Dustin Kirk SO CR Prairie 21:15.54
122 Ethan Vermace FR City High 21:16.38
123 Peter Klopfenstein FR CR Washington 21:19.29
124 Mitch Miller SO Dub Hempstead 21:22.71 83
125 Jacob Roth FR Dub Hempstead 21:23.02
126 Dillon Stuckenschneider SO CR Washington 21:26.45
127 Sho Takaoka SO CR Kennedy 21:31.72
128 Jack Collin JR CR Xavier 21:35.74 84
129 Josh Ulmer FR Linn-Mar 21:36.13
130 Alec Archer SO CR Jefferson 21:36.71 85
131 Jacob Johnson SO CR Prairie 21:37.23
132 Griffin Uthe SO CR Kennedy 21:37.53
133 Zak Nullmeyer FR Iowa City West Boys 21:37.97
134 Brandt Varo FR CR Jefferson 21:43.07
135 Ryan Linkeman SO CR Prairie 21:43.80
136 Nate Baur-Schoer FR Dubuque Senior 21:46.97
137 Brad Dietz SO Dub Hempstead 21:49.27
138 Ozzy Schissel SO Dub Hempstead 21:54.58
139 Dane Gerdes FR Cedar Falls 22:02.05
140 Arron Neesler SO City High 22:07.96
141 Jared Williams FR Dub Hempstead 22:08.72
142 Drew Kelley FR CR Washington 22:09.91
143 Alex Sinn SO CR Prairie 22:10.69
144 Seth Dunne SO CR Kennedy 22:11.20
145 Peyton Greazel FR City High 22:11.95
146 Talbot Morris,Downing FR City High 22:14.42
147 Chris Nguyen SO City High 22:15.87
148 Iryche Hickenbothan FR Dubuque Senior 22:17.37
149 Jacob Herndon FR CR Xavier 22:23.05 86
150 Cole Kreiss SO Dubuque Senior 22:32.85
151 Trey Downey SO CR Jefferson 22:35.05
152 Dylan Runde SO Dubuque Senior 22:45.70
153 Jon Sladek SO CR Jefferson 22:48.13
....Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Fresh/Soph
154 Seth Fawcett SO Linn-Mar 22:51.22
155 Harrison Whitlow FR City High 22:52.76
156 Joe Talley SO Linn-Mar 22:55.41
157 Luke Barry SO Dubuque Senior 22:57.53
158 Jon Kruse SO Dub Hempstead 23:03.76
159 Will Tollefson SO CR Kennedy 23:13.10
160 Alec Nichols FR CR Washington 23:19.22
161 Matt Weber SO Dubuque Senior 23:21.89
162 Brett Fleckenstein SO Dubuque Senior 23:22.81
163 John Klauer FR Wahlert 23:24.20 87
164 Nate Jasper FR CR Xavier 23:26.16
165 Bernhard von Rabenau SO Iowa City West Boys 23:36.38
166 Sam Hart FR CR Xavier 23:37.60
167 Bryce Volk FR CR Xavier 23:40.54
168 Dakota Murphy FR CR Jefferson 24:01.55
169 J.P. Mercado SO CR Washington 24:05.90
170 Gavin Jones SO CR Washington 24:06.88
171 Matteo Tormene FR CR Washington 24:08.92
172 Sam Kline FR CR Washington 24:10.95
173 Riley Hanks FR Waterloo East 24:12.87
174 Sam English FR City High 24:14.73
175 Drew Abrams FR City High 24:18.39
176 Dillon Dean SO Dub Hempstead 24:59.78
177 Aaron Jencks FR CR Jefferson 25:00.43
178 Gustav Anderson FR Linn-Mar 25:29.05
179 Jonny Rueckert FR Dub Hempstead 25:32.21
180 Jonathan Francois FR Dubuque Senior 25:38.90
181 Matt Sickels SO CR Washington 25:39.79
182 Tyler Soenksen FR CR Washington 25:52.07
183 Ryan Lipstock SO Dubuque Senior 25:53.75
184 Grant Simon SO Dub Hempstead 25:53.75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cedar Rapids Prairie 52 1 2 7 20 22 29 44
Total Time: 1:29:33.50
Average: 17:54.70
2 Linn-Mar 72 3 4 17 21 27 28 31
Total Time: 1:31:11.56
Average: 18:14.32
3 Cedar Falls 79 6 10 12 19 32 36 40
Total Time: 1:32:29.26
Average: 18:29.86
....Event 2 Men 5k Run CC Fresh/Soph
4 Cedar Rapids Washington 135 8 11 23 45 48 51 62
Total Time: 1:34:21.90
Average: 18:52.38
5 City High 146 5 14 30 47 50 53 66
Total Time: 1:34:21.23
Average: 18:52.25
6 Waterloo West 170 9 24 25 52 60
Total Time: 1:35:21.83
Average: 19:04.37
7 Iowa City West Boys 179 15 26 35 42 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:35:37.72
Average: 19:07.55
8 Dubuque Senior 186 13 33 41 43 56 59 68
Total Time: 1:35:51.08
Average: 19:10.22
9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 266 18 55 57 67 69 72 74
Total Time: 1:38:00.00
Average: 19:36.00
10 Dub Hempstead 291 38 54 58 65 76 78 83
Total Time: 1:39:05.08
Average: 19:49.02
11 Wahlert 295 16 34 77 81 87
Total Time: 1:42:51.26
Average: 20:34.26
12 CR Xavier 301 37 39 70 73 82 84 86
Total Time: 1:40:00.61
Average: 20:00.13
13 CR Jefferson 320 46 49 71 75 79 80 85
Total Time: 1:40:45.10
Average: 20:09.02