Results courtesy of AAU
Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 41.30 1985 Dallas TC, Dallas, TX
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cap. City Christian Cruisers 'A' 42.43Q 4
2 Texas Heat Track Club 'A' 42.72Q 2
3 Dallas Greyhounds T C 'A' 42.77Q 1
4 Show Stoppers Track Club 'A' 43.02Q 3
5 Baltimore City Track Fiel 'A' 42.89q 2
6 Kansas City Sprinters Elite 'B' 43.30q 3
7 Milwaukee Striders 'A' 43.55q 2
8 ST Louis Express 'A' 43.71q 4
9 PrimetimeYouth Inc 'A' 43.74 4
10 Okc Sprinters 'A' 43.86 2
11 K-Y Track Club 'B' 43.98 2
12 Motor City Track Club 'A' 44.00 1
13 Maximum Output 'A' 44.07 3
14 Charlotte Flights 'A' 44.11 3
15 Gaffney Elite Track Club 'A' 44.15 2
16 South Bend Blazers 'A' 44.24 3
17 Cedar Valley Track Club 'A' 44.59 2
18 Royal Knights 'A' 44.91 1
19 Tri-City Relays 'A' 45.16 1
20 Track Iowa Track Club 'A' 45.48 4
21 Winslow Track 'A' 45.72 3
22 HS Point Panthers Track 'A' 46.09 1
23 Des Moines Area Youth TC 'A' 46.50 4
24 Ohio Flyers Track Club 'A' 47.76 4
25 Fort Belvoir Track Club 'A' 48.41 1
26 Dr. Campbells Crusaders 'A' 48.59 3
27 Yam City Striders 'A' 49.03 1
Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
NATIONAL: N 41.30 1985 Dallas TC, Dallas, TX
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cap. City Christian Cruisers 'A' 42.68
1) Brandon Paul 88 2) Cory Leonard 88
3) Antuan Moore 88 4) Kevin Bryant 88
2 Show Stoppers Track Club 'A' 42.76
1) Tramie Johnson 88 2) Kendrick Shelton 88
3) Ronald Jackson 88 4) Nick Rayford 88
3 Texas Heat Track Club 'A' 42.96
1) Dontae Easley 88 2) Trenton Pellerin 88
3) Terrance Martin 88 4) Dominique Gage 88
4 Dallas Greyhounds T C 'A' 43.15
1) Jermeal Thorton 89 2) Jamie Miller 89
3) Jordan Pitts 88 4) Barry Pickens 89
5 Milwaukee Striders 'A' 43.27
1) Brent Jude 88 2) Kevin Jackson 88
3) Wayne Kelly 88 4) Darrell Johnson 88
6 Kansas City Sprinters Elite 'B' 43.31
1) Chandler Brooks 89 2) Nathaniel Hammond 89
3) Mark Mitchell 88 4) Aaron Daniel 88
7 ST Louis Express 'A' 43.65
1) Brandon Deloney 89 2) Zeuantray Barry 88
3) Joseph Burton 88 4) Munir Prince 88
-- Baltimore City Track Fiel 'A' DNF
1) Raymond Ridgeway 88 2) Roosevelt Cooper 88
3) Darryl Bell 88 4) Dominick Weaver 88
Event 214 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 3:15.62 1995 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas Heat Track Club 'C' 3:22.55Q 5
2 Kansas City Sprinters Elite 'A' 3:24.15Q 2
3 Phat Back Athletics 'A' 3:24.70Q 4
4 ST Louis Express 'A' 3:28.24Q 3
5 East St. Louis Dashers 'A' 3:29.89Q 1
6 Okc Sprinters 'A' 3:27.84q 4
7 L. C. Express Track Club 'A' 3:28.52q 3
8 Milwaukee Striders 'A' 3:28.54q 5
9 Desoto Road Runners 'A' 3:30.66 1
10 Texas Heat Track Club 'B' 3:30.84 2
11 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:30.90 4
12 K-Y Track Club 'A' 3:32.03 2
13 Baltimore City Track Fiel 'A' 3:32.83 3
14 Iowa United Track Club 'A' 3:33.68 2
15 Charlotte Flights 'A' 3:33.93 3
16 Cap. City Christian Cruisers 'A' 3:35.70 5
17 Ohio Flyers Track Club 'A' 3:36.60 2
18 Knoxville TC 'A' 3:37.37 4
19 HS Point Panthers Track 'A' 3:37.43 2
20 Marlboro Track Club 'A' 3:37.78 5
21 Gaffney Elite Track Club 'A' 3:38.56 3
22 Running Panthers TC 'A' 3:39.99 1
23 I.V. Suns 'A' 3:42.94 1
24 Florida Heat Track Club 'A' 3:43.37 1
25 Tri-City Relays 'A' 3:43.66 5
26 Des Moines Area Youth TC 'A' 3:52.34 4
27 Speed City Chargers TC 'A' 3:52.71 4
28 Yam City Striders 'A' 3:56.32 5
29 Track Iowa Track Club 'A' 4:22.15 3
Event 214 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===============================================================
NATIONAL: N 3:15.62 1995 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Texas Heat Track Club 'C' 3:20.39
2 Okc Sprinters 'A' 3:22.27
3 Kansas City Sprinters Elite 'A' 3:22.31
4 Milwaukee Striders 'A' 3:24.69
5 L. C. Express Track Club 'A' 3:25.83
6 Phat Back Athletics 'A' 3:29.49
7 East St. Louis Dashers 'A' 3:29.91
8 ST Louis Express 'A' 3:34.35
Event 222 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 8:02.20 1982 S-C-Uc-Tc, Schertz, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Iowa United Track Club 'A' 8:10.30
1) Andrew Buntz 88 2) Isaac Wendland 89
3) Tyler Anderson 88 4) Andy Dougherty 89
2 Randolph Roadrunners 'A' 8:17.03
1) George Herrera 89 2) Christian Powell 89
3) Major Martinez 89 4) Robert Worley 89
3 Phat Back Athletics 'A' 8:23.90
1) Khaliff Featherstone 88 2) Michael Holmes 88
3) Zachary Malet 88 4) Robert Ricketts 88
4 Elgin Sharks Track Club 'A' 8:28.25
1) Matthew Feldhake 89 2) Phillip Hernandez 89
3) Andrew Perkins 89 4) Yosef Tewolde 89
5 Okc Sprinters 'A' 8:28.36
1) Kerry Matthews 88 2) Matthew Smith 89
3) Gil Roberts 89 4) Omar Robinson 88
6 Blues City Runners Track 'A' 8:30.71
1) Derell Pigram 88 2) Terrell Pigram 88
3) Rodney Mckinney 89 4) Ellis Mosby 88
7 East St. Louis Dashers 'A' 8:36.08
1) Bernard Fowler 88 2) Nicholas King 89
3) Tommie Liddell 88 4) Dontavious Robinson 88
8 Texas Heat Track Club 'B' 8:37.35
1) Damion Riggins 89 2) Benjamin Litteral 89
3) Patrick Wiggins 88 4) Marcus Lester 88
9 Texas Stars Track Club 'A' 8:37.69
1) Joseph Miller 89 2) Alex Pickard 88
3) Antonio Taylor 89 4) Gremond Lyons 89
10 I.V. Suns 'A' 8:41.85
1) Javier Carrillo 88 2) Matt Emmel 88
3) Matthew Rodriguez 88 4) Francisco Costales 89
11 Pioneer Track Club 'A' 8:42.51
1) Jonathan Pollack 88 2) Joshua Clough 88
3) Jason Ott 89 4) Blake Blaylock 89
12 Herbert Hoover Eagles 'A' 8:46.24
1) Kareem Wright 89 2) Jessie Reed 89
3) Richard Baker 88 4) Fred Walton 89
13 ST Louis Blues 'A' 8:47.43
1) Bruce Suber 88 2) Justin Owens 89
3) Justin Norman 89 4) Dustin Howard 88
14 Ohio Flyers Track Club 'A' 8:48.26
1) David Turner 88 2) Sidi Gueye 88
3) Brandyn Hood 88 4) Mario Mclin 88
15 Cleveland Express TC 'A' 8:49.29
1) Matt Baltimore 89 2) Heath Delay 89
3) Adam Haney 88 4) Justin Wild 88
16 Motor City Track Club 'A' 8:51.18
1) Darren Jackson 89 2) Sean Washington 89
3) Joseph Hollie 88 4) Eugene Pinkston 89
17 Baltimore City Track Fiel 'A' 8:55.31
1) Don Womack 88 2) Bryant Brown 88
3) Milo Barry 89 4) Isaac Richardson 89
18 Oak Lane Youth Association 'A' 8:59.86
1) Jamar Jones 89 2) James Mitchell 89
3) Aswad Hopewell 88 4) Lamont Fitzgerald 89
19 Knoxville TC 'A' 9:06.23
1) Christopher Kane 88 2) Marcus Webb 89
3) Michael Bozzone 89 4) George Moss 88
20 Fort Meade HighsteppersTrack 'A' 9:19.58
1) Derrhyl Duncan 89 2) Kevin Jones 88
3) Terrence Robertson 89 4) Ian Wingfield 88
21 Big Bend Track Firebirds 'A' 9:46.82
1) Travis Williams 89 2) Daniel Shaw 89
3) Latron Sheffield 88 4) David Evans 89
22 Columbus Parker Track Club 'A' 9:49.20
1) Marquis Chavis 88 2) Mike Chavis 89
3) Marcus Hall 89 4) Antwan Stevens 88
23 Track Iowa Track Club 'A' 10:28.33
1) Kevin Parker 89 2) Dewey Pruismann 89
3) Chad Boston 89 4) Adam Robinson 89