Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 12:18 AM
Luther Alumni Meet - 2/5/2011
Regents Center, Luther College, Decorah, IA
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 7.34 1988 Shana Myrick, Luther
Meet Record: # 7.38 2004 Nana Ahwoi, Luther
Forum Record: F 7.25 2005 Pam Orris, Loras
2010 Winner: 7.62 2/6/2010 Latrice Pritchard, Iowa Central
7.09 AUTO
7.30 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Sindelar FR Luther 8.05 7.77 9
2 Addy Rickels SO Luther 8.20 8.02 7
3 Jenise Collier FR D4 National 7.89 8.03 6
4 Bri Whiting SO D4 National 7.99 8.16 5
5 Laura Meyer FR D4 National 8.20 x8.46
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Luther: @ 26.57 1997 Jean Nietz, Luther
Meet Record: # 26.29 2/7/2009 AG Bradford, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 25.70 2005 Bridget Burns, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 28.29 2/6/2010 Latrice Pritchard, Iowa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennifer Vaith FR Luther 28.60 28.12 1 9
2 Camille Bittorf FR Iowa Central 27.56 28.39 1 7
3 Danashi Mancil FR Iowa Central 27.36 29.17 1 6
4 Bri Whiting SO D4 National 29.50 29.84 2 5
5 Jenise Collier FR D4 National 29.80 29.98 2 4
6 Kelsey Rohs SO Luther 29.30 30.42 2 3
7 Laura Meyer FR D4 National 31.00 x30.76 3
8 Lauren Boleen SR Luther 30.40 x31.32 3
-- Sarah Sindelar FR Luther 29.20 DNS 1
-- Laura Grittner FR Luther 33.00 DNS 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 58.34 1979 Ruth Hoppenworth, Luther
Meet Record: # 1:00.11 1999 Holly Harris, Macalester
Forum Record: F 57.06 3/1/2008 Hannah Baker, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 1:06.27 2/6/2010 Jacque Abens, Iowa Central
56.75 AUTO
58.64 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Michelle Voigts SR Luther 1:02.50 1:01.82 9
2 Danashi Mancil FR Iowa Central 1:06.57 1:07.14 7
3 Camille Bittorf FR Iowa Central 1:06.33 1:12.06 6
4 Trisha Alumni Luther Alumn 1:31.21 5
5 Sprout Alumni Luther Alumn 1:31.54 4
6 Blumer Alumni Luther Alumn x1:32.06
7 Mitch Alumni Luther Alumn x1:32.26
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Luther: @ 3:00.43 2/6/2010 Dani Meirick, Luther College
Meet Record: # 3:00.43 2/6/2010 Dani Meirick, Luther College
Forum Record: F 3:00.43 2/6/2010 Dani Meirick, Luther College
2010 Winner: 3:00.43 2/6/2010 Dani Meirick, Luther College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annie Klepper SO Luther 3:10.00 3:05.70 9
2 Julia Schiefelbein SR Luther 3:10.00 3:05.78 7
3 Sam McAllister JR Luther 3:10.00 x3:11.08
4 Lauren Stokke SO Luther 3:20.00 x3:20.15
5 Nicole Powers FR Luther 3:20.00 x3:20.99
6 Kate McDonald SR Luther 3:20.00 x3:23.29
7 Katey Meyer FR D4 National 3:40.00 3:32.26 6
8 Kayla Uphoff FR Luther 3:10.00 x3:34.23
-- Sami Steinmeyer JR D4 National 3:30.00 DNS
-- Madelyn Mosiman FR D4 National 3:50.00 DNS
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 5:05.41 2007 Janet Bobyns, Luther
Meet Record: # 5:18.15 2006 Janet Dobyns, Luther
Forum Record: F 4:46.06 2005 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 5:27.56 2/6/2010 Julia Schiefelbein, Luther College
4:55.00 AUTO
5:04.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Emma Spoon JR Luther 5:25.00 5:19.95 9
2 Kim Horner SR Luther 5:30.00 5:24.81 7
3 Sarah Lundine SR Luther 5:25.00 x5:24.95
4 Sharon Heyer SR Luther 5:35.00 x5:40.79
5 Erin Rolling Luther Alumn 6:03.88 6
6 Cally Simanski JR Luther 6:20.00 x6:10.94
7 Hilary Young Luther Alumn 6:30.79 5
8 Merike Youngs FR Luther 6:20.00 x6:44.97
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Luther: @ 9:57.26 1997 Turena Johnson, Luther
Meet Record: # 10:36.00 1998 Kat Shaner, Luther
Forum Record: F 10:02.77 1997 Turena Johnson, Luther
2010 Winner: 10:46.51 2/6/2010 Katie Dolan, Luther College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dani Meirick JR Luther 11:00.00 10:39.04 9
2 Yarrow Pasche FR Luther Alumn 10:40.09 7
3 Heidi Skildum Luther Alumn 11:11.68 6
4 Bekah Schulz FR Luther 11:45.00 11:27.13 5
5 Jayne Cole FR Luther 11:20.00 x11:34.51
6 Maddie Lambert FR Luther 11:45.00 x11:36.66
7 Lauren Kraus Luther Alumn x11:54.63
8 Leah Jensen SR Luther 11:30.00 x12:08.50
9 Lauren Maze FR Luther 12:15.00 x12:16.67
10 Abbie Gould SO Luther 12:30.00 x12:45.71
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 8.58 2000 Kristin Gerzema, Luther
Meet Record: # 8.60 2005 Coleen Schramm, Macalester
Forum Record: F 8.38 2002 Abby Gonzales, Central
Forum Record: F 8.38 2008 Lauren Bucklin, Simpson
2010 Winner: 9.61 2/6/2010 Andrea Caldwell, Luther College
8.25 AUTO
8.55 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Megan Hatfield SO Luther 9.90 9.57 9
2 Andrea Caldwell SR Luther 9.55 9.64 7
-- Rachael Hansen FR Iowa Central 9.15 DNS
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Luther: @ 6:40.58 2/3/2007 Janet Dobyns, Luther
Meet Record: # 6:40.58 2/3/2007 Janet Dobyns, Luther
Forum Record: F 6:40.58 2/3/2007 Janet Dobyns, Luther
2010 Winner: 7:32.51 2/6/2010 Bethany Schiefelbein, Luther Alumni
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Dolan SR Luther Alumn 7:14.55 9
2 Christina Storlie SO Luther 7:21.67 7
3 Maggie Pierson FR Luther 7:24.63 6
4 Melissa Erickson JR Luther x7:30.40
5 Bethany Schiefelbein Luther Alumn 7:30.69 5
6 Lisa Wegman JR Luther x7:43.26
7 Nicole Wilson SR Luther x7:49.66
8 Chelsea Tegels SO Luther x8:03.34
9 Kylee Juergens FR D4 National 8:00.00 8:24.93 4
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Luther: @ 1:48.32 2005 Luther, Luther
Kerndt, Pettigrew, Newman, Halvorson
Meet Record: # 1:46.68 2/7/2009 Iowa Central, Iowa Central
C Battenfeld
Forum Record: F 1:44.91 2002 Loras, Loras
Orris, Hutchins, Gile, Behrend
2010 Winner: 1:54.62 2/6/2010 D4 National Champion, D4 National
M Moeckly, D Kohlmeyer, A Kennon, B Whiting
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luther 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.46 9
2 D4 National Champion 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.65 7
1) Jenise Collier FR 2) Danelle Kohlmeyer SO
3) Bri Whiting SO 4) Rachel Jones FR
3 Luther 'C' 1:58.50 x2:01.19
4 Luther 'B' 1:57.50 x2:05.39
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 4:01.47 1996 Luther, Luther
Jennings, Burke, Ashburn, Nietz
Meet Record: # 4:11.98 1998 Luther, Luther
Forum Record: F 3:59.65 2000 Wartburg, Wartburg
Olson, Reinhardt, Bierschenk, Baxton
2010 Winner: 4:23.76 2/6/2010 D4 National Champion, D4 National
M Moeckly, B Roberts, A Kennon, D Kohlmeyer
3:54.00 AUTO
3:59.50 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Luther 'A' 4:25.00 4:23.15 9
2 D4 National Champion 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.44 7
1) Danelle Kohlmeyer SO 2) Rachel Jones FR
3) Katey Meyer FR 4) Kylee Juergens FR
3 Luther 'B' 4:34.00 x4:34.57
4 Luther 'C' 4:42.00 x4:44.96
5 Luther Alumni 'A' 4:48.80 6
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 1.68m 1977 Andra Todd Olson & Barb Wagamon 92, Luther
Meet Record: # 1.62m 1998 Wagamon, Kepler, Siebenaler, Luther
Forum Record: F 1.68m 1998 Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, Buena Vista
2010 Winner: 1.50m 2/6/2010 Allison Kirkvold, Luther College
1.71m AUTO
1.66m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Allison Kirkvold SR Luther 1.52m 4-11.75 9
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Addy Rickels SO Luther 1.42m 4-07.75 7
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O XXX
-- Rachael Hansen FR Iowa Central 1.45m DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 3.05m 2010 Liz Knutson, Luther
Meet Record: # 3.40m 2001 Tara Sjostrom, Alumni
Forum Record: F 3.40m 2001 Tara Sjostrom, Luther Alumni
2010 Winner: 2.80m 2/6/2010 Liz Knutson, Luther College
3.90m AUTO
3.55m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kelsey Anderson SR Luther 2.59m 8-06.00 9
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
O XO O XXX
2 Liz Knutson JR Luther 2.29m 7-06.00 7
2.29 2.44
O XXX
2 Andrea Caldwell SR Luther x2.29m 7-06.00
2.13 2.29 2.44
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 5.41m 1977 Susan Doorenbos, Luther
Meet Record: # 5.40m 1994 Diana Ling, Lawrence
Forum Record: F 5.72m 2002 Abby Gonzales, Central
2010 Winner: 4.80m 2/6/2010 Leah Hanson, Luther College
5.72m AUTO
5.46m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Allison Kirkvold SR Luther 4.87m 15-11.75 9
4.64m 4.65m 4.72m 4.87m
2 Addy Rickels SO Luther 4.70m 15-05.00 7
4.69m 4.70m 4.43m 4.54m
-- Rachael Hansen FR Iowa Central 5.00m DNS
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 11.56m 2003 Susan Doorenbos & Katie Pettigrew, Luther
Meet Record: # 11.41m 2005 Katie Pettigrew, Luther
Forum Record: F 11.41m 2005 Katie Pettigrew, Luther
2010 Winner: 9.48m 2/6/2010 Lisa Richter, Luther College
11.82m AUTO
11.25m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Riley Jamison FR Luther 9.05m 29-08.25 9
8.97m 9.05m 8.90m 8.83m
-- Lisa Richter JR Luther DNS
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 13.72m 1998 Jess Ellis, Luther
Meet Record: # 13.06m 1998 Jess Ellis, Luther
Forum Record: F 13.75m 2002 Sara Nauman, Loras
2010 Winner: 11.45m 2/6/2010 Megan Brandt, Iowa Central
14.00m AUTO
12.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Melissa Abrahamson FR Iowa Central 12.00m 11.65m 38-02.75 9
10.92m 11.03m 11.65m 11.01m 11.61m 11.37m
2 Kelsey Wauters SR Luther 11.14m 36-06.75 7
10.40m 11.14m 11.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Amanda Dunn FR Luther 9.93m 32-07.00 6
9.93m 0.94m 9.58m FOUL 9.50m 9.07m
4 Rachel Aune FR Luther x8.57m 28-01.50
8.57m 8.33m 8.06m 8.10m 8.00m 8.12m
-- Niki Tryggestad SO Luther DNS
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 15.78m 1998 Jess Ellis, Luther
Meet Record: # 14.71m 1997 Jess Ellis, Luther
Forum Record: F 17.71m 2/29/2008 Liz Ulferts, Loras
2010 Winner: 14.47m 2/6/2010 Jess Fevold, Iowa Central
18.00m AUTO
15.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kelsey Wauters SR Luther 13.12m 43-00.50 9
13.02m 13.12m 13.03m FOUL FOUL 11.73m
2 Melissa Abrahamson FR Iowa Central 12.00m 12.48m 40-11.50 7
FOUL 12.07m FOUL FOUL 12.48m FOUL
3 Amanda Dunn FR Luther 11.00m 36-01.25 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.00m FOUL 9.48m
-- Niki Tryggestad SO Luther DNS
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Luther: @ 6.69 2/6/2010 Andrew Grove, Luther
Meet Record: # 6.45 2005 Dennis Collins, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 6.40 2/29/2008 Orlando Walton, Dubuque
2010 Winner: 6.53 2/6/2010 Raymon Parker, Unattached
6.34 AUTO
6.48 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Nick Clark SO Luther 6.80 6.65 1 9
2 Michael Tobin FR Iowa Central 6.52 6.66 1 7
3 Doug Hamilton SR Luther 6.80 6.85 1 6
4 Brandon Boey FR Iowa Central 6.86 6.91 2 5
5 Donterrious Porter JR Luther 6.85 x6.96 2
6 Vaughn Tackmann SR Luther 6.83 x7.00 1
7 Charles Sanner FR Iowa Central 6.65 x7.05 1
8 Brock Arend FR Luther 6.90 x7.12 2
9 Phil Scruggs FR Luther Alumn 7.21 3 4
10 Mark Hoyer SO Luther 7.15 x7.25 2
11 Chris Harbaugh SR Luther 6.83 x7.32 1
12 Jake Farrington FR Iowa Central 7.62 x7.32 3
-- Kyle Hackman FR D4 National 7.21 DQ 2 False Start
-- Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn 10.00 DNS 3
-- Phill Gibbs FR Iowa Central 7.23 DNS 3
-- Andy Ambrose SO Luther 7.10 DNS 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Luther: @ 22.83 1998 Chris Cinnamo, Luther
Meet Record: # 22.48 2/7/2009 Domonique Gilmer, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 22.22 2005 Josh Hauser, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 22.69 2/6/2010 Raymon Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Tobin FR Iowa Central 22.90 23.18 1 9
2 Nick Clark SO Luther 23.55 23.21 1 7 23.203
3 Brandon Boey FR Iowa Central 23.22 23.21 1 6 23.209
4 Clein Laster FR Iowa Central 23.33 x23.76 1
5 JacQues Richardson FR Iowa Central 23.89 x24.13 2
6 Alen Sarkic SO D4 National 23.65 24.23 2 5
7 Dylan Humbeiber JR D4 National 24.25 24.72 3 4
8 Brock Arend FR Luther 24.20 24.72 2 3
9 Kerry Unkrich FR Iowa Central 24.50 x24.91 3
10 Kyle Hackman FR D4 National 25.50 x25.45 4
11 John Brehm JR D4 National 24.25 x25.51 3
12 Elliott Drake SO Luther 24.90 x25.84 4
13 Mark Hoyer SO Luther 25.15 x26.02 4
14 Fish Wilson Luther Alumn 26.18 4 2
15 Stew Otting Luther Alumn 26.53 4 1
16 Charlie Bruer FR Luther 25.50 x27.28 4
-- Phill Gibbs FR Iowa Central 23.56 DNS 2
-- Calvin Mosley FR Iowa Central 24.56 DNS 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Luther: @ 49.00 2005 Tyler Sherden, Luther
Meet Record: # 49.39 2005 Tyler Sherden, Luther
Forum Record: F 48.74 3/1/2008 Guy Dierikx, Central
2010 Winner: 50.93 2/6/2010 Alen Sarkic, D4 National
48.75 AUTO
49.85 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Quinn Hollan FR D4 National 51.00 52.39 1 9
2 Robert Matthiesen JR Luther 52.82 53.03 1 7
3 Ryan Egan SR Luther 52.20 53.64 1 6
4 Clein Laster FR Iowa Central 53.22 54.02 2 5
5 Kyler Maxfield SR Luther 52.90 x54.09 1
6 Logan Ramer FR Luther 53.20 x54.58 2
7 JacQues Richardson FR Iowa Central 52.69 54.94 1 4
8 Chris Cinnamo Luther Alumn 54.99 2 3
9 Matt Marzahl FR D4 National 55.00 55.18 2 2
10 John Brehm JR D4 National 54.00 x55.24 2
11 Dylan Humbeiber JR D4 National 54.80 x55.28 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Luther: @ 2:29.14 1974 Kirk Neubauer, Luther
Meet Record: # 2:30.84 1994 Paul Olweny, Renegades Track Club
Forum Record: F 2:30.54 1998 Ryan Harms, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 2:39.85 2/6/2010 Josh Fick, Iowa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Sanders SR D4 National 2:37.00 2:39.20 9
2 Fish Wilson Luther Alumn 2:40.13 7
3 Tyler Asbe FR D4 National 2:38.00 2:41.01 6
4 Max Molzahn JR Luther 2:45.00 2:42.56 5
5 Logan Langley SO Luther 2:50.00 2:47.23 4
6 Leonard Overstreet FR Iowa Central 2:50.00 2:51.49 3
7 Nick Andresen SO Luther 2:55.00 x2:51.70
8 Joel Dotseth JR Luther 2:50.00 x2:54.75
9 Preston Hopkins FR Luther 2:55.00 x2:54.85
10 Matt Burns Luther Alumn 2:57.23 2
11 Ted Olsen FR Luther 2:55.00 x2:57.29
12 Sip Simelane FR Luther 2:55.00 x2:58.38
13 Jesus Iniguez FR Iowa Central 2:55.00 2:58.74 1
14 Tyler Stevenson JR Luther 2:55.00 x2:59.07
15 Dennis Vyletel FR Iowa Central 2:55.00 x2:59.56
16 Calvin Simmons SO Luther 2:50.00 x3:00.78
17 Joe Berg JR Luther 2:55.00 x3:00.94
18 Shaquille Cummings FR Iowa Central 2:55.00 x3:07.52
19 Evan Meyer SO Luther 2:55.00 x3:08.06
20 Siafu Alumni Luther Alumn x3:08.07
-- Nick Caldwell SO D4 National 2:50.00 DNS
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
The Phil Kruger Memorial
Luther: @ 4:16.04 1982 Rob Serres, Luther
Meet Record: # 4:20.64 2006 Noah Too, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 4:20.41 2005 Keith Solverson, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 4:30.06 2/6/2010 Drew Burmahl, Luther College
4:10.40 AUTO
4:15.80 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Andrew Papke-Larso JR Luther 4:35.00 4:28.37 9
2 Adam Bohach FR Luther Alumn 4:30.00 4:31.68 7
3 Jordan Lang SR Luther 4:35.00 4:31.75 6
4 Scott Mittman FR Luther 4:40.00 x4:32.28
5 Matt Rolling Luther Alumn 4:33.02 5
6 Peter Kraus JR Luther 4:45.00 x4:33.67
7 Shane Steele JR Luther 4:35.00 x4:36.79
8 Drew Burmahl FR Luther Alumn x4:37.86
9 Tyler Scholl FR D4 National 4:45.00 4:40.23 4
10 Marty Mitchell SO Luther 4:45.00 x4:41.63
11 Matt Beniak SO Luther 4:50.00 x4:51.99
12 Alex Rigdon SO Luther 4:45.00 x4:55.53
13 Chris Vanderlinden Luther Alumn x4:58.95
14 Jesus Iniguez FR Iowa Central 4:55.00 5:00.66 3
15 Stew Otting Luther Alumn x5:19.21
16 Tyler Sherden Luther Alumn x5:28.80
-- Nick Caldwell SO D4 National 4:54.00 DNS
-- Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn 7:00.00 DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Luther: @ 8:35.94 2009 David McKay, Luther
Meet Record: # 8:37.83 2/6/2010 David McKay, Luther Alumni
Forum Record: F 8:31.36 2005 Josh Moen, Wartburg
2010 Winner: 8:37.83 2/6/2010 David McKay, Luther Alumni
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Bohach FR Luther Alumn 9:00.00 8:59.55 9
2 Cricket McKay Luther Alumn 9:05.63 7
3 Erik Johnson SR Luther 9:00.00 9:14.40 6
4 Austin Bauer FR Luther 9:20.00 9:21.29 5
5 Evan Neubauer SO Luther 9:20.00 x9:26.59
6 Adam Frye FR Luther Alumn x9:33.69
7 John Freude FR Luther 9:40.00 x9:34.24
8 David Pedrick SO Luther 9:40.00 x9:37.83
9 Tyler Scholl FR D4 National 9:36.00 9:40.32 4
10 Ben Hanson FR Luther 10:00.00 x9:44.58
11 Dan Offerdahl SR Luther Alumn 9:45.00 x9:57.25
12 Justin Heitz FR Luther 10:00.00 x10:01.03
13 Tyler McCubbin SR Luther 10:00.00 x10:30.60
14 Maestro Hellman Luther Alumn x11:06.11
-- Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn 17:00.00 DNS
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Luther: @ 7.75 1987 Darrin Miller, Luther
Meet Record: # 7.78 2/9/2008 Rupert Bannerman-Thompson, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 7.62 2005 Basil Steele, Dubuque
2010 Winner: 7.85 2/6/2010 Andre Townsend, Unattached
7.55 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Chris Harbaugh SR Luther 8.36 8.42 1 9
2 Jordan Humpal JR Luther 8.50 8.48 2 7
3 Dalen Dirth JR Luther 8.55 x8.56 2
4 Kyle Crossett FR Iowa Central 7.99 8.60 1 6
5 Kerry Unkrich FR Iowa Central 8.00 8.79 1 5
6 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 8.88 2 4
7 Andy Ambrose SO Luther 8.48 x9.00 1
8 Dennis Vyletel FR Iowa Central 8.00 x9.03 1
9 Leonard Overstreet FR Iowa Central 6.86 x9.44 1
10 Elliott Drake SO Luther 9.10 x9.62 2
11 Ben Nemec FR Luther Alumn 10.00 10.25 2 3
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Luther: @ 6:03.15 2002 Nate Canton, Luther
Meet Record: # 6:01.92 2/9/2008 Joshua Sawe, Iowa Central
Forum Record: F 6:01.92 2/9/2008 Joshua Sawe, Iowa Central
2010 Winner: 6:04.70 2/6/2010 Austin Tegels, Luther College
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Bohach FR Luther Alumn 8:00.00 6:10.94 9
2 Karl Gesch JR Luther 6:11.39 7
3 Austin Tegels FR Luther Alumn 6:06.66 6:13.16 6
4 Jake Womeldorf SR Concordia Un 6:35.00 6:26.88 5
5 Matt Rubins SO Luther 6:36.74 4
6 Andrew Weckwerth JR Luther x6:37.58
7 Matt Weitzel FR Luther x6:40.60
8 Alex Clark JR Luther x7:32.18
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Luther: @ 1:31.17 2006 Luther, Luther
Sherden, Tangen, Reitsma, Herring
Meet Record: # 1:29.25 2/9/2008 Iowa Central, Iowa Central
Howard, Currica, Bannerman-Thompson, Collins
Forum Record: F 1:29.25 2/9/2008 Iowa Central, Iowa Central
Howard, Currica, Bannerman-Thompson, Collins
2010 Winner: 1:35.61 2/6/2010 Luther College, Luther College
K Maxfield, R Matthiesen, D Porter, R Egan
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa Central 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.96 9
1) Michael Tobin FR 2) Brandon Boey FR
3) JacQues Richardson FR 4) Kyle Crossett FR
2 Luther 'A' 1:34.10 1:35.20 7
1) Doug Hamilton SR 2) Dalen Dirth JR
3) Donterrious Porter JR 4) Vaughn Tackmann SR
3 D4 National Champion 'A' 1:33.50 1:35.95 6
1) Andrew Clendenen JR 2) Alen Sarkic SO
3) Matt Marzahl FR 4) Darren Johnson JR
4 Luther Alumni 'A' 1:41.35 4
5 Luther 'B' 1:37.20 x1:41.48
1) Devin Gilbertson FR 2) Andy Ambrose SO
3) Charlie Bruer FR 4) Joel Barkel SO
6 Luther Alumni 'B' x1:43.43
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Luther: @ 3:19.10 2997 Luther, Luther
Tangen, Potter, Reidenbach, Sherden
Meet Record: # 3:23.61 2/7/2009 Iowa Central, Iowa Central
D Gilmer, B Collins, L Cheneyon, G Fairrow
Forum Record: F 3:18.78 2002 Wartburg, Wartburg
Bubb, McMorris, Schowalter, Six
2010 Winner: 3:28.92 2/6/2010 Iowa Central, Iowa Central
E Wilkins, G Gray, C Jason, G Powell
3:17.00 AUTO
3:21.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Luther 'B' 3:34.00 3:32.96 1 9
2 Luther 'A' 3:32.50 x3:34.17 1
3 Iowa Central 'A' 3:39.00 3:35.67 1 7
1) Michael Tobin FR 2) Leonard Overstreet FR
3) Kyle Crossett FR 4) JacQues Richardson FR
4 Luther Alumni 'A' 3:40.21 2 6
5 Luther 'C' 3:38.00 x3:47.41 1
6 Luther Alumni 'B' x3:50.50 2
7 Iowa Central 'B' 4:45.00 x4:08.88 1
1) Dennis Vyletel FR 2) Ben Dahlstrom FR
3) Brandon Boey FR 4) Calvin Mosley FR
-- D4 National Champion 'A' 3:29.00 DQ 1 False Start
1) Andrew Clendenen JR 2) Quinn Hollan FR
3) Michael Sanders SR 4) Darren Johnson JR
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 2.07m 1996 Brian Hatlevig, Luther
Meet Record: # 2.03m 1998 Brian Hatlevig, Luther
Forum Record: F 2.10m 2005 Cale VanGenderen, Centeral
2010 Winner: 1.78m 2/6/2010 Ethan Wilkins, Iowa Central
2.10m AUTO
2.02m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dennis Vyletel FR Iowa Central 1.95m 1.92m 6-03.50 9
1.82 1.87 1.92 2.00
O O XXO XXX
2 Nick Clark SO Luther 1.87m 6-01.50 7
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
3 Brian Hatlevig SR Luther Alumn 2.00m 1.87m 6-01.50 6
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Matt Marzahl FR D4 National 1.90m 1.82m 5-11.50 5
1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XXX
5 Ben Dahlstrom FR Iowa Central 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50 4
1.77 1.82 1.87
XXO XO XXX
6 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 1.72m 5-07.75 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn x1.32m 4-04.00
1.42
O
-- Leonard Overstreet FR Iowa Central 1.75m NH
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P XXX
-- Fish Wilson Luther Alumn NH
1.52
XXX
-- Luke Langfeldt SR Luther DNS
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P P P P
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 4.75m 1998 Dan Davis, Luther
Meet Record: # 4.64m 2003 Dan Davis, Luther Alumni
Forum Record: F 4.85m 3/1/2008 Kyle Calvert, Loras
2010 Winner: 4.00m 2/6/2010 Josh Blessing, Luther Alumni
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Josh Blessing JR Luther Alumn 4.11m 13-05.75 9
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O O O P O XXX
2 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 3.66m 12-00.00 7
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O P O P O O XO XXX
2 Adam Pyz Luther Alumn x3.66m 12-00.00
2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O P O P O O XO XXX
4 Leonard Overstreet FR Iowa Central 3.50m 2.74m 8-11.75 6
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90
XXO O XXO XXX
5 Dennis Vyletel FR Iowa Central 4.00m 2.59m 8-06.00 5
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
XO O O XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 6.94m 1992 Corey Hopkins, Luther
Meet Record: # 6.75m 2005 Ashton Winchell, Iowa Central CC
Forum Record: F 7.32m 2002 Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque
2010 Winner: 6.40m 2/6/2010 Joel Barkel, Luther College
7.20m AUTO
6.94m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kyle Crossett FR Iowa Central 6.89m 6.16m 20-02.50 9
5.86m 6.16m FOUL FOUL
2 Kyler Maxfield SR Luther 5.85m 19-02.50 7
5.85m 5.51m FOUL 5.54m
3 Joel Barkel SO Luther 5.79m 19-00.00 6
5.65m 5.25m 5.58m 5.79m
4 Brian Hatlevig SR Luther Alumn 6.00m 5.72m 18-09.25 5
5.33m 5.44m 5.72m 5.58m
5 Jakob Scheele SR Luther x5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.62m FOUL 5.39m
6 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 5.65m 18-06.50 4
5.26m 5.65m 5.49m FOUL
7 Charles Sanner FR Iowa Central 6.50m 5.51m 18-01.00 3
5.39m 5.51m 5.37m 5.47m
8 Tom Blattner Luther Alumn x5.49m 18-00.25
5.21m 5.49m 5.19m 5.33m
9 Stew Otting Luther Alumn x5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.03m 4.91m FOUL
10 Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn x5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.86m 4.51m 4.30m
11 Ben Dahlstrom FR Iowa Central 6.50m x5.00m 16-05.00
4.82m 5.00m 4.84m FOUL
12 Jake Farrington FR Iowa Central 6.50m x4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.81m FOUL 4.86m
13 Trevor Rockwell SR Luther Alumn 5.13m x4.74m 15-06.75
4.55m 3.38m 4.43m 4.74m
-- Calvin Mosley FR Iowa Central 6.50m DNS
-- Phil Scruggs FR Luther Alumn DNS
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 14.21m 1986 Ronn Thomas, Luther
Meet Record: # 14.60m 2002 Kajero Ssebbale, Macalester
Forum Record: F 14.60m 2005 DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque
2010 Winner: 11.64m 2/6/2010 Kyler Maxfield, Luther College
14.68m AUTO
14.12m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 12.14m 39-10.00 9
11.94m 12.04m 12.14m FOUL
2 Doug Hamilton SR Luther 11.85m 38-10.50 7
11.85m 11.80m 11.67m 11.58m
3 Tom Blattner Luther Alumn 11.59m 38-00.25 6
11.09m 11.44m 11.59m 11.53m
4 Jake Farrington FR Iowa Central 12.00m 10.82m 35-06.00 5
10.82m FOUL 10.49m 10.60m
5 Matt Burns Luther Alumn x9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m 9.17m 9.05m 9.48m
6 Trevor Rockwell SR Luther Alumn 9.54m x9.50m 31-02.00
FOUL FOUL 9.50m 9.08m
-- Phil Scruggs FR Luther Alumn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Crossett FR Iowa Central 12.00m DNS
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 16.04m 1999 Todd Wojchik, Luther
Meet Record: # 17.72m 1997 Dennis Black, Upper Iowa
Forum Record: F 18.48m 1996 Dennis Black, Upper Iowa
2010 Winner: 14.25m 2/6/2010 James Libe, Iowa Central
16.70m AUTO
15.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 James Libe FR Iowa Central 15.45m 14.49m 47-06.50 9
14.49m 13.83m FOUL 14.23m FOUL 14.15m
2 Josh Humpal JR Luther 12.97m 42-06.75 7
FOUL FOUL 12.97m 12.12m 11.89m FOUL
3 Luke Langfeldt SR Luther 12.65m 41-06.00 6
FOUL 12.14m 12.28m 12.00m 12.65m 11.79m
4 Trent Stonerook SR Luther x11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Zack Carstensen FR Iowa Central 10.50m 11.09m 36-04.75 5
8.92m 10.48m 10.66m 10.40m 10.35m 11.09m
6 Dalen Dirth JR Luther x10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m 10.58m 10.86m FOUL 10.84m
7 Dan Blattner FR Luther x9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 8.36m 8.89m 8.57m 8.04m 8.38m
8 Tat Erredge Luther Alumn 9.28m 30-05.50 4
FOUL 8.73m 9.09m 9.28m 9.28m 9.07m
9 Fish Wilson Luther Alumn 9.11m 29-10.75 3
8.18m 8.75m 8.25m 9.11m FOUL FOUL
10 Turkish Ruwitch FR Luther Alumn x6.83m 22-05.00
5.65m 6.50m 6.83m
-- Rachel Aune FR Luther DNS
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Luther: @ 15.39m 2010 Trent Stonerook, Luther
Meet Record: # 17.74m 2006 Bryan Tolcer, Unattached
Forum Record: F 17.74m 2006 Bryan Tolcser, Unattached
2010 Winner: 14.98m 2/6/2010 Nick Grosso, Iowa Central
18.75m AUTO
17.00m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Trent Stonerook SR Luther 14.13m 46-04.25 9
FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL 14.13m 13.35m
2 Josh Humpal JR Luther 14.08m 46-02.50 7
12.94m 13.73m 13.72m FOUL 14.08m FOUL
3 James Libe FR Iowa Central 12.00m 13.17m 43-02.50 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.17m FOUL
4 Luke Langfeldt SR Luther x12.09m 39-08.00
10.95m 12.07m 11.53m 12.09m FOUL FOUL
5 Dan Blattner FR Luther x8.45m 27-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.27m FOUL 8.45m 8.22m
-- Zack Carstensen FR Iowa Central 10.00m DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Luther 215 2) Luther Alumni 53
3) D4 National Champion 44 4) Iowa Central 42
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Luther 172 2) Luther Alumni 135
3) Iowa Central 131 4) D4 National Champion 54
5) Concordia University 5