RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Lyle Knudson, ia.milesplit.us
Ram Invitational - 8/30/2011
Glenwood High School, Glenwood, IA
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Mark Abrams Glenwood 17:51.00 1
2 Sean Skillern Shenandoah 18:23.00 2
3 James Fuller Glenwood 18:25.00 3
4 Jeff Reeves Glenwood 18:38.00 4
5 Brady Wheeler Glenwood 18:44.00 5
6 Zac McCoy Shenandoah 18:54.00 6
7 Matt Powders Thomas Jefferson 19:04.00 7
8 Gary Blackford Thomas Jefferson 19:06.00 8
9 Alex Jorgensen Red Oak High School 19:11.00 9
10 Kyle McGlade Thomas Jefferson 19:21.00 10
11 Joe Blake Shenandoah 19:24.00 11
12 Jakob Rhodes Glenwood 19:26.00 12
13 Kyle Fischer Shenandoah 19:33.00 13
14 Matt Haijsman Treynor 19:34.00 14
15 Brad Stokes Thomas Jefferson 19:43.00 15
16 Cory Whitt Atlantic 19:44.00 16
17 Michael Kuder Abraham Lincoln 19:59.00 17
18 Joshua Pauley Harlan 20:00.00 18
19 Tyler Cumberland Abraham Lincoln 20:01.00 19
20 Philip Sciranko Harlan 20:08.00 20
21 Zach LaCombe Thomas Jefferson 20:18.00 21
22 Tian Siggins Atlantic 20:21.00 22
23 Matthew Evers Harlan 20:22.00 23
24 James Klein Harlan 20:23.00 24
25 Josiah Williams Atlantic 20:24.00 25
26 Marlin Vidales Abraham Lincoln 20:25.00 26
27 Coleman Dailey Shenandoah 20:31.00 27
28 Payton Whiteaker Abraham Lincoln 20:38.00 28
29 Jacob Feldman Harlan 20:45.00 29
30 Josh Hiers Abraham Lincoln 20:53.00 30
31 Kadin Wright Thomas Jefferson 20:54.00 31
32 Blake Wiladsen Abraham Lincoln 20:55.00 32
33 Sam Bateman Atlantic 20:56.00 33
34 Brandon Bergren Red Oak High School 20:57.00 34
35 Alex Brewer Abraham Lincoln 21:01.00 35
36 Erich Hilske Thomas Jefferson 21:09.00 36
37 Payton Kalambokidis Glenwood 21:11.00 37
38 Andrew Mumm Harlan 21:12.00 38
39 Austin Feller Shenandoah 21:13.00 39
40 Nick Paulson Treynor 21:17.00 40
41 Brad Bailey Treynor 21:27.00 41
42 Riley Townsend Glenwood 21:32.00 42
43 Lane Peterson Corning 21:36.00 --
44 Patrick Vorthmann Treynor 21:41.00 43
45 Jake Auerbach Atlantic 21:42.00 44
46 Travis Fornier Red Oak High School 21:44.00 45
47 Derek VonSeggern Atlantic 21:57.00 46
48 Ryan Carley Treynor 22:03.00 47
49 Ryan McDermott Atlantic 22:25.00 48
50 Logan LeRette Red Oak High School 22:26.00 49
51 Trevor Sorensen Corning 22:31.00 --
52 Jake Smith Red Oak High School 22:42.00 50
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Glenwood 25 1 3 4 5 12 37 42
Total Time: 1:33:04 Average: 18:36.80 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Shenandoah 59 2 6 11 13 27 39 -
Total Time: 1:36:45 Average: 19:21.00 1-5 Split: 2:08
3 Thomas Jefferson 61 7 8 10 15 21 31 36
Total Time: 1:37:32 Average: 19:30.40 1-5 Split: 1:14
4 Harlan 114 18 20 23 24 29 38 -
Total Time: 1:41:38 Average: 20:19.60 1-5 Split: 45
5 Abraham Lincoln 120 17 19 26 28 30 32 35
Total Time: 1:41:56 Average: 20:23.20 1-5 Split: 54
6 Atlantic 140 16 22 25 33 44 46 48
Total Time: 1:43:07 Average: 20:37.40 1-5 Split: 1:58
7 Treynor 185 14 40 41 43 47 - -
Total Time: 1:46:02 Average: 21:12.40 1-5 Split: 2:29
8 Red Oak High School 187 9 34 45 49 50 - -
Total Time: 1:47:00 Average: 21:24.00 1-5 Split: 3:31
Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Carmichael Corning 15:59.00 1
2 Ali Krogman Atlantic 16:40.00 2
3 Alexis Saner Shenandoah 17:04.00 3
4 Jessica Feldman Harlan 17:05.00 4
5 Tiffany Shepherd Corning 17:18.00 5
6 Bailey Kuhl Harlan 17:49.00 6
7 Emma Preston Abraham Lincoln 17:52.00 7
8 Lizzy Young Glenwood 17:57.00 8
9 Rachel Pauley Harlan 18:04.00 9
10 Mariah Johnson Shenandoah 18:11.00 10
11 Brittany Kulesa Treynor 18:14.00 11
12 Megan Hart Shenandoah 18:18.00 12
13 Stephanie Shuler Corning 18:19.00 13
14 Delaney Kinghorn Shenandoah 18:20.00 14
15 Jamie Schubert Shenandoah 18:24.00 15
16 Chantel Schmidt Harlan 18:44.00 16
17 Ali Hietoff Abraham Lincoln 18:46.00 17
18 Amanda Snipes Abraham Lincoln 18:47.00 18
19 Maddie Kinney Abraham Lincoln 19:03.00 19
20 Morgan Meyer Harlan 19:08.00 20
21 Shelbie Jacobsen Harlan 19:09.00 21
22 Alex Hartwig Atlantic 19:13.00 22
23 Carlie Cooper Glenwood 19:14.00 23
24 Liz Siggins Atlantic 19:16.00 24
25 Alisha Hinzmann Atlantic 19:21.00 25
26 Morgan Naughton Glenwood 19:25.00 26
27 Steph McBride Shenandoah 19:28.00 27
28 Jasmine Glasgo Shenandoah 19:33.00 28
29 Makayla Nelson Glenwood 19:42.00 29
30 Megan Plambeck Atlantic 19:52.00 30
31 Bailey Riley Treynor 20:10.00 31
32 Caroline Trewet Atlantic 20:21.00 32
33 Allie Siggins Atlantic 20:27.00 33
34 Karien Keefe Corning 20:28.00 34
35 Emily Dickerson Thomas Jefferson 20:29.00 --
36 Taylor Gaule Corning 20:32.00 35
37 Alexa Murphy Abraham Lincoln 20:33.00 36
38 Kaitlin Killinger Treynor 20:49.00 37
39 Breanna Houser Treynor 20:53.00 38
40 Samantha Arnold Thomas Jefferson 20:59.00 --
41 Emily Kudron Treynor 21:03.00 39
42 Cari Freml Harlan 21:04.00 40
43 Justine Hiebner Treynor 21:11.00 41
44 Breanna Vanmeeteran Glenwood 21:15.00 42
45 Ana Frazee Glenwood 21:21.00 43
46 Mikaela Stanek Glenwood 21:29.00 44
47 Kelsey Cheney Abraham Lincoln 21:32.00 45
48 Abby Ross Thomas Jefferson 22:04.00 --
49 Anna White Abraham Lincoln 22:13.00 46
50 Traci Witkowski Thomas Jefferson 22:38.00 --
51 Madison Shuey Corning 23:12.00 47
52 Aunna Strutzenberg Treynor 23:13.00 48
Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Shenandoah 54 3 10 12 14 15 27 28
Total Time: 1:30:17 Average: 18:03.40 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Harlan 55 4 6 9 16 20 21 40
Total Time: 1:30:50 Average: 18:10.00 1-5 Split: 2:03
3 Corning 88 1 5 13 34 35 47 -
Total Time: 1:32:36 Average: 18:31.20 1-5 Split: 4:33
4 Abraham Lincoln 97 7 17 18 19 36 45 46
Total Time: 1:35:01 Average: 19:00.20 1-5 Split: 2:41
5 Atlantic 103 2 22 24 25 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:34:22 Average: 18:52.40 1-5 Split: 3:12
6 Glenwood 128 8 23 26 29 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:37:33 Average: 19:30.60 1-5 Split: 3:18
7 Treynor 156 11 31 37 38 39 41 48
Total Time: 1:41:09 Average: 20:13.80 1-5 Split: 2:49