Benton Bobcat Invitational
Roundhouse Nature Trails
Atkins, IA
Saturday, Septenber 10, 2011
Weather - Sunny, Calm & 60's
Results by Kauder Racing
VARSITY GIRLS:
TEAMS -
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Solon 31 1 5 6 7 12 19 21 15:56 1:33
2 Williamsburg 61 8 10 13 14 16 25 41 16:28 0:21
3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 84 9 11 17 23 24 39 42 16:42 0:46
4 Benton Community 115 4 18 22 27 44 46 50 17:00 2:09
5 North Linn 121 2 26 30 31 32 35 36 16:59 1:48
6 Clear Creek-Amana 123 3 15 20 40 45 17:05 2:15
7 Columbus Community 183 28 33 34 37 51 53 72 17:45 1:33
8 Independence 253 29 43 55 56 70 18:42 2:53
9 Vinton-Shellsburg 264 38 49 54 57 66 67 69 18:48 2:09
10 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 277 48 52 58 59 60 63 65 18:57 0:40
11 Columbus Catholic 302 47 61 62 64 68 71 19:16 1:30
Incomplete Teams: Alburnett
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Solon
1 Lauren Benzing, 11 14:51 5:58
5 Leah Adams, 12 16:01 6:27
6 Alex Smith, 9 16:11 6:31
7 Tayvia Hansen, 10 16:13 6:32
12 Bailey Kelsay, 11 16:23 6:35
19 Abby Ashton, 12 16:45 6:44
21 Mallory Carr, 11 16:51 6:47
Total Time = 79:38 Total Places = 31
2. Williamsburg
8 Kira Savage, 12 16:18 6:33
10 Natasha Bruer, 12 16:19 6:34
13 Shannon Mullnix, 10 16:31 6:39
14 Regan Glandorf, 11 16:36 6:41
16 Katie Glandorf, 9 16:39 6:42
25 Kali Slaymaker, 11 17:07 6:53
41 Alexa Zuber, 11 17:53 7:11
Total Time = 82:20 Total Places = 61
3. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
9 Lauren Wilch, 11 16:18 6:33
11 Kendra Schmidt, 9 16:21 6:35
17 Signe Jeppson, 11 16:42 6:43
23 Beatrix Thornton, 10 17:01 6:51
24 Kenyon Ellsworth, 10 17:04 6:52
39 Lucy Conroy, 9 17:52 7:11
42 Sydney Pratt, 9 17:54 7:12
Total Time = 83:26 Total Places = 84
4. Benton Community
4 Madison Weekly, 11 15:59 6:26
18 Ashley Mills, 12 16:44 6:44
22 Miranda Hammes, 10 16:54 6:48
27 Victoria Bartelt, 10 17:16 6:57
44 Lillian Chin, 11 18:08 7:18
46 Alicia Gage, 12 18:20 7:22
50 Kendra Miner, 12 18:50 7:35
Total Time = 84:59 Total Places = 115
5. North Linn
2 Nicole Miller, 9 15:37 6:17
26 Michelle Aberle, 11 17:07 6:53
30 Hailee Adams, 10 17:24 7:00
31 Amanda Aberle, 12 17:24 7:00
32 Hanna Adams, 10 17:25 7:00
35 Haley Dudley, 11 17:34 7:04
36 Jenna Schade, 12 17:36 7:05
Total Time = 84:56 Total Places = 121
6. Clear Creek-Amana
3 Maddie Hinsley, 9 15:55 6:24
15 Chloe Keith, 9 16:37 6:41
20 Sydney Boudreau, 12 16:49 6:46
40 Emilie Jacobson, 12 17:52 7:11
45 Ashley Ives, 10 18:10 7:18
Total Time = 85:21 Total Places = 123
7. Columbus Community
28 Caitlin Chaney, 11 17:18 6:58
33 Taylor Hills, 10 17:29 7:02
34 Claire Hamilton, 9 17:30 7:02
37 Kara Exline, 12 17:38 7:05
51 Kassandra Lara, 9 18:51 7:35
53 Kylie Marin, 10 18:52 7:35
72 Yvette Aguilar, 10 20:31 8:15
Total Time = 88:44 Total Places = 183
8. Independence
29 McEnany Shae, 9 17:18 6:58
43 Tarpy Taryn, 12 18:01 7:15
55 Hersom Carley, 12 18:59 7:38
56 Meyer Kara, 12 19:00 7:39
70 TerHark Sarah, 10 20:11 8:07
Total Time = 93:28 Total Places = 253
9. Vinton-Shellsburg
38 Karley Kenney, 10 17:40 7:06
49 Danisha Pladsen, 12 18:34 7:28
54 Olivia Oltrogge, 9 18:54 7:36
57 Rachel Gordon, 9 19:02 7:40
66 Sydney Robertson, 9 19:49 7:58
67 Sara Jorgenson, 10 19:52 7:59
69 Kylie Miracle, 9 20:00 8:03
Total Time = 93:57 Total Places = 264
10. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
48 Nicole Adair, 9 18:31 7:27
52 Emily Snider, 11 18:51 7:35
58 Shelby Oelschlager, 12 19:04 7:40
59 Hannah Martin, 9 19:08 7:42
60 Rachel Bown, 11 19:10 7:43
63 Kelsey Martin, 12 19:27 7:50
65 Paige Thompson, 12 19:44 7:56
Total Time = 94:42 Total Places = 277
11. Columbus Catholic
47 Carlie Sullivan, 11 18:23 7:24
61 Kathryn Pranger, 11 19:15 7:45
62 Megan McFadden, 10 19:16 7:45
64 Regan McLaughlin, 12 19:32 7:51
68 Maria Roche, 9 19:53 8:00
71 Natascha Meyers, 11 20:23 8:12
Total Time = 96:17 Total Places = 302
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Lauren Benzing, 11 14:51 5:58 Solon
2 2 Nicole Miller, 9 15:37 6:17 North Linn
3 3 Maddie Hinsley, 9 15:55 6:24 Clear Creek-Amana
4 4 Madison Weekly, 11 15:59 6:26 Benton Community
5 5 Leah Adams, 12 16:01 6:27 Solon
6 6 Alex Smith, 9 16:11 6:31 Solon
7 7 Tayvia Hansen, 10 16:13 6:32 Solon
8 8 Kira Savage, 12 16:18 6:33 Williamsburg
9 9 Lauren Wilch, 11 16:18 6:33 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
10 10 Natasha Bruer, 12 16:19 6:34 Williamsburg
11 11 Kendra Schmidt, 9 16:21 6:35 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
12 12 Bailey Kelsay, 11 16:23 6:35 Solon
13 13 Shannon Mullnix, 10 16:31 6:39 Williamsburg
14 14 Regan Glandorf, 11 16:36 6:41 Williamsburg
15 15 Chloe Keith, 9 16:37 6:41 Clear Creek-Amana
16 16 Katie Glandorf, 9 16:39 6:42 Williamsburg
17 17 Signe Jeppson, 11 16:42 6:43 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
18 18 Ashley Mills, 12 16:44 6:44 Benton Community
19 19 Abby Ashton, 12 16:45 6:44 Solon
20 20 Sydney Boudreau, 12 16:49 6:46 Clear Creek-Amana
21 21 Mallory Carr, 11 16:51 6:47 Solon
22 22 Miranda Hammes, 10 16:54 6:48 Benton Community
23 23 Beatrix Thornton, 10 17:01 6:51 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
24 24 Kenyon Ellsworth, 10 17:04 6:52 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
25 25 Kali Slaymaker, 11 17:07 6:53 Williamsburg
26 26 Michelle Aberle, 11 17:07 6:53 North Linn
27 27 Victoria Bartelt, 10 17:16 6:57 Benton Community
28 28 Caitlin Chaney, 11 17:18 6:58 Columbus Community
29 29 McEnany Shae, 9 17:18 6:58 Independence
30 30 Hailee Adams, 10 17:24 7:00 North Linn
31 31 Amanda Aberle, 12 17:24 7:00 North Linn
32 32 Hanna Adams, 10 17:25 7:00 North Linn
33 33 Taylor Hills, 10 17:29 7:02 Columbus Community
34 34 Claire Hamilton, 9 17:30 7:02 Columbus Community
35 35 Haley Dudley, 11 17:34 7:04 North Linn
36 36 Jenna Schade, 12 17:36 7:05 North Linn
37 37 Kara Exline, 12 17:38 7:05 Columbus Community
38 38 Karley Kenney, 10 17:40 7:06 Vinton-Shellsburg
39 39 Lucy Conroy, 9 17:52 7:11 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
40 40 Emilie Jacobson, 12 17:52 7:11 Clear Creek-Amana
41 41 Alexa Zuber, 11 17:53 7:11 Williamsburg
42 42 Sydney Pratt, 9 17:54 7:12 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
43 43 Tarpy Taryn, 12 18:01 7:15 Independence
44 44 Lillian Chin, 11 18:08 7:18 Benton Community
45 45 Ashley Ives, 10 18:10 7:18 Clear Creek-Amana
46 46 Alicia Gage, 12 18:20 7:22 Benton Community
47 47 Carlie Sullivan, 11 18:23 7:24 Columbus Catholic
48 48 Nicole Adair, 9 18:31 7:27 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
49 49 Danisha Pladsen, 12 18:34 7:28 Vinton-Shellsburg
50 50 Kendra Miner, 12 18:50 7:35 Benton Community
51 51 Kassandra Lara, 9 18:51 7:35 Columbus Community
52 52 Emily Snider, 11 18:51 7:35 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
53 53 Kylie Marin, 10 18:52 7:35 Columbus Community
54 Bethany Peterson, 10 18:53 7:36 Alburnett
55 54 Olivia Oltrogge, 9 18:54 7:36 Vinton-Shellsburg
56 55 Hersom Carley, 12 18:59 7:38 Independence
57 56 Meyer Kara, 12 19:00 7:39 Independence
58 57 Rachel Gordon, 9 19:02 7:40 Vinton-Shellsburg
59 58 Shelby Oelschlager, 12 19:04 7:40 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
60 59 Hannah Martin, 9 19:08 7:42 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
61 60 Rachel Bown, 11 19:10 7:43 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
62 61 Kathryn Pranger, 11 19:15 7:45 Columbus Catholic
63 62 Megan McFadden, 10 19:16 7:45 Columbus Catholic
64 63 Kelsey Martin, 12 19:27 7:50 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
65 64 Regan McLaughlin, 12 19:32 7:51 Columbus Catholic
66 65 Paige Thompson, 12 19:44 7:56 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
67 66 Sydney Robertson, 9 19:49 7:58 Vinton-Shellsburg
68 67 Sara Jorgenson, 10 19:52 7:59 Vinton-Shellsburg
69 68 Maria Roche, 9 19:53 8:00 Columbus Catholic
70 69 Kylie Miracle, 9 20:00 8:03 Vinton-Shellsburg
71 70 TerHark Sarah, 10 20:11 8:07 Independence
72 71 Natascha Meyers, 11 20:23 8:12 Columbus Catholic
73 Anna Possehl, 9 20:27 8:14 Alburnett
74 72 Yvette Aguilar, 10 20:31 8:15 Columbus Community
75 Kat Sorensen, 10 28:06 11:18 Alburnett