MVC Super Meet Varsity Girls - 4K
Noelridge Park
Oct. 6, 2011
70's SE Wind at 10mph
Results by Scheckel, Kauder Racing
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Linn-Mar 35 4 5 7 8 11 30 45 15:05 0:22
2 Cedar Falls 51 1 2 13 17 18 23 48 15:11 0:58
3 Ic City High 74 3 12 14 16 29 32 15:26 1:01
4 Ic West 116 6 9 25 27 49 51 57 15:41 1:27
5 C R. Kennedy 141 19 21 31 34 36 46 15:57 0:38
6 Dubuque Senior 156 22 24 33 35 42 54 55 16:02 0:39
7 Wahlert Catholic 162 20 26 37 38 41 43 65 16:05 0:43
8 C R. Washington 197 10 40 44 47 56 66 70 16:12 1:25
9 C R. Prairie 246 15 39 53 60 79 83 16:37 2:28
10 Dubuque Hempstead 261 28 50 58 62 63 74 76 16:39 1:08
11 Xavier, Cr 314 52 61 64 68 69 75 82 16:59 0:39
12 Waterloo West 371 71 72 73 77 78 80 81 17:32 0:29
13 C R. Jefferson 381 59 67 84 85 86 87 18:02 2:09
14 Waterloo East 450 88 89 90 91 92 21:13 3:46
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Linn-Mar
4 Brooklynn Kascel, 12 14:57 6:01
5 Carolyn Newhouse, 12 15:00 6:02
7 Rachel Perry, 10 15:04 6:03
8 Morgan Uridil, 10 15:06 6:04
11 Maddie Saville, 9 15:18 6:09
30 Caitlin Novak, 10 16:00 6:26
45 Olivia Miller, 11 16:26 6:37
Total Time = 75:22 Total Places = 35
2. Cedar Falls
1 Allison Gregg, 11 14:38 5:53
2 Brianna King, 11 14:45 5:56
13 Cassy Herkelman, 10 15:22 6:11
17 Hannah Savage, 12 15:32 6:15
18 Kate Halloran, 11 15:35 6:16
23 Kaitlyn Hennings, 12 15:48 6:21
48 Molly Gettman, 10 16:28 6:37
Total Time = 75:51 Total Places = 51
3. Ic City High
3 meg richardson, 12 14:56 6:00
12 harper beasley, 12 15:22 6:11
14 lindsey bruns, 11 15:25 6:12
16 erin danielson, 11 15:32 6:15
29 allison siglin, 11 15:57 6:25
32 ellen carman, 10 16:05 6:28
Total Time = 77:09 Total Places = 74
4. Ic West
6 Pombie Silverman, 11 15:02 6:03
9 Molly Leveille, 11 15:09 6:06
25 Olive Carrollhach, 11 15:52 6:23
27 Ashley Knudson, 11 15:53 6:23
49 Brett Guerra, 12 16:29 6:38
51 Annie Schaeckenbach, 11 16:33 6:39
57 Akimi Oya, 11 16:42 6:43
Total Time = 78:24 Total Places = 116
5. C R. Kennedy
19 Alyssa Averhoff, 10 15:37 6:17
21 Katie Wampole, 11 15:41 6:18
31 Jessica Rodman, 11 16:01 6:27
34 Lauren Meyer, 9 16:09 6:30
36 Tara Mittelberg, 11 16:15 6:32
46 Megan Terukina, 12 16:27 6:37
Total Time = 79:41 Total Places = 141
6. Dubuque Senior
22 Savannah Frye, 9 15:42 6:19
24 Jane Bradley, 11 15:50 6:22
33 Hannah Timmerman, 10 16:06 6:29
35 Katie Sommer, 10 16:10 6:30
42 Victoria Vail, 10 16:20 6:34
54 Andrea Arthofer, 11 16:37 6:41
55 Addy Schober, 9 16:38 6:41
Total Time = 80:07 Total Places = 156
7. Wahlert Catholic
20 Lauren Rusch, 12 15:38 6:17
26 Maddie Heiar, 9 15:53 6:23
37 Tessa Leytem, 12 16:16 6:32
38 Caitlan Richard, 11 16:16 6:33
41 Olivia Smith, 11 16:20 6:34
43 Emily Moes, 10 16:21 6:34
65 Jade Lynch, 9 17:04 6:52
Total Time = 80:21 Total Places = 162
8. C R. Washington
10 Shannon Gorman, 10 15:14 6:07
40 Colby Bjornsen, 11 16:17 6:33
44 Katie Karamitros, 10 16:23 6:35
47 Morgan Stuckenschneider, 10
16:28 6:37
56 Madiso Stuckenschneider, 10
16:38 6:42
66 Joslyn Ross, 12 17:06 6:53
70 Anna Kline, 12 17:15 6:56
Total Time = 80:57 Total Places = 197
9. C R. Prairie
15 Bree Gaster, 12 15:25 6:12
39 Beth Heims, 11 16:16 6:33
53 Maddie Rainey, 11 16:34 6:40
60 Anastasia Jordan, 12 16:55 6:48
79 Holly Wisnousky, 10 17:53 7:12
83 Ashley Hawkins, 11 18:16 7:21
Total Time = 83:02 Total Places = 246
10. Dubuque Hempstead
28 Morghen Philippi, 12 15:55 6:24
50 Courtney Beringer, 9 16:30 6:38
58 Becca Brimeyer, 11 16:44 6:44
62 Alicia Bowden, 11 17:02 6:51
63 Nicole Schmitt, 12 17:02 6:51
74 Kimberly Hemesath, 10 17:33 7:04
76 Molly Denlinger, 11 17:35 7:04
Total Time = 83:11 Total Places = 261
11. Xavier, Cr
52 Marinna Schroud, 10 16:33 6:40
61 Ann Glavan, 12 16:58 6:49
64 Allison Pitz, 11 17:03 6:52
68 Sarah Chicchelly, 11 17:08 6:53
69 Rachel Sigmon, 12 17:12 6:55
75 Katy Ropp, 9 17:34 7:04
82 Lauren Smith, 10 18:10 7:19
Total Time = 84:52 Total Places = 314
12. Waterloo West
71 Breanna Rodebush, 11 17:17 6:57
72 Haley Waschkat, 12 17:26 7:01
73 Shannon Brauer, 11 17:27 7:01
77 Ferida Nuhanovic, 11 17:44 7:08
78 Emily Gerst, 12 17:46 7:09
80 Samantha Storey, 11 17:54 7:12
81 Holly Andrews, 9 17:56 7:13
Total Time = 87:38 Total Places = 371
13. C R. Jefferson
59 Rachel Sedlacek, 12 16:49 6:46
67 Michelle Zikes, 11 17:07 6:53
84 Carson Burgart, 12 18:24 7:24
85 Bethany Polansky, 9 18:51 7:35
86 Rachel Broghammer, 11 18:57 7:37
87 Jennifer McDowell, 12 19:07 7:41
Total Time = 90:06 Total Places = 381
14. Waterloo East
88 Johnna Muniz, 9 19:13 7:44
89 Danika Harms, 9 19:16 7:45
90 Rebecca Potter, 10 21:37 8:42
91 Shaylynn Cobb, 9 22:58 9:14
92 Ashley Babinat, 12 22:59 9:15
Total Time = 106:01 Total Places = 450
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Allison Gregg, 11 14:38 5:53 Cedar Falls
2 2 Brianna King, 11 14:45 5:56 Cedar Falls
3 3 meg richardson, 12 14:56 6:00 Ic City High
4 4 Brooklynn Kascel, 12 14:57 6:01 Linn-Mar
5 5 Carolyn Newhouse, 12 15:00 6:02 Linn-Mar
6 6 Pombie Silverman, 11 15:02 6:03 Ic West
7 7 Rachel Perry, 10 15:04 6:03 Linn-Mar
8 8 Morgan Uridil, 10 15:06 6:04 Linn-Mar
9 9 Molly Leveille, 11 15:09 6:06 Ic West
10 10 Shannon Gorman, 10 15:14 6:07 C R. Washington
11 11 Maddie Saville, 9 15:18 6:09 Linn-Mar
12 12 harper beasley, 12 15:22 6:11 Ic City High
13 13 Cassy Herkelman, 10 15:22 6:11 Cedar Falls
14 14 lindsey bruns, 11 15:25 6:12 Ic City High
15 15 Bree Gaster, 12 15:25 6:12 C R. Prairie
16 16 erin danielson, 11 15:32 6:15 Ic City High
17 17 Hannah Savage, 12 15:32 6:15 Cedar Falls
18 18 Kate Halloran, 11 15:35 6:16 Cedar Falls
19 19 Alyssa Averhoff, 10 15:37 6:17 C R. Kennedy
20 20 Lauren Rusch, 12 15:38 6:17 Wahlert Catholic
21 21 Katie Wampole, 11 15:41 6:18 C R. Kennedy
22 22 Savannah Frye, 9 15:42 6:19 Dubuque Senior
23 23 Kaitlyn Hennings, 12 15:48 6:21 Cedar Falls
24 24 Jane Bradley, 11 15:50 6:22 Dubuque Senior
25 25 Olive Carrollhach, 11 15:52 6:23 Ic West
26 26 Maddie Heiar, 9 15:53 6:23 Wahlert Catholic
27 27 Ashley Knudson, 11 15:53 6:23 Ic West
28 28 Morghen Philippi, 12 15:55 6:24 Dubuque Hempstead
29 29 allison siglin, 11 15:57 6:25 Ic City High
30 30 Caitlin Novak, 10 16:00 6:26 Linn-Mar
31 31 Jessica Rodman, 11 16:01 6:27 C R. Kennedy
32 32 ellen carman, 10 16:05 6:28 Ic City High
33 33 Hannah Timmerman, 10 16:06 6:29 Dubuque Senior
34 34 Lauren Meyer, 9 16:09 6:30 C R. Kennedy
35 35 Katie Sommer, 10 16:10 6:30 Dubuque Senior
36 36 Tara Mittelberg, 11 16:15 6:32 C R. Kennedy
37 37 Tessa Leytem, 12 16:16 6:32 Wahlert Catholic
38 38 Caitlan Richard, 11 16:16 6:33 Wahlert Catholic
39 39 Beth Heims, 11 16:16 6:33 C R. Prairie
40 40 Colby Bjornsen, 11 16:17 6:33 C R. Washington
41 41 Olivia Smith, 11 16:20 6:34 Wahlert Catholic
42 42 Victoria Vail, 10 16:20 6:34 Dubuque Senior
43 43 Emily Moes, 10 16:21 6:34 Wahlert Catholic
44 44 Katie Karamitros, 10 16:23 6:35 C R. Washington
45 45 Olivia Miller, 11 16:26 6:37 Linn-Mar
46 46 Megan Terukina, 12 16:27 6:37 C R. Kennedy
47 47 Morgan Stuckenschneider, 10
16:28 6:37 C R. Washington
48 48 Molly Gettman, 10 16:28 6:37 Cedar Falls
49 49 Brett Guerra, 12 16:29 6:38 Ic West
50 50 Courtney Beringer, 9 16:30 6:38 Dubuque Hempstead
51 51 Annie Schaeckenbach, 11 16:33 6:39 Ic West
52 52 Marinna Schroud, 10 16:33 6:40 Xavier, Cr
53 53 Maddie Rainey, 11 16:34 6:40 C R. Prairie
54 54 Andrea Arthofer, 11 16:37 6:41 Dubuque Senior
55 55 Addy Schober, 9 16:38 6:41 Dubuque Senior
56 56 Madiso Stuckenschneider, 10
16:38 6:42 C R. Washington
57 57 Akimi Oya, 11 16:42 6:43 Ic West
58 58 Becca Brimeyer, 11 16:44 6:44 Dubuque Hempstead
59 59 Rachel Sedlacek, 12 16:49 6:46 C R. Jefferson
60 60 Anastasia Jordan, 12 16:55 6:48 C R. Prairie
61 61 Ann Glavan, 12 16:58 6:49 Xavier, Cr
62 62 Alicia Bowden, 11 17:02 6:51 Dubuque Hempstead
63 63 Nicole Schmitt, 12 17:02 6:51 Dubuque Hempstead
64 64 Allison Pitz, 11 17:03 6:52 Xavier, Cr
65 65 Jade Lynch, 9 17:04 6:52 Wahlert Catholic
66 66 Joslyn Ross, 12 17:06 6:53 C R. Washington
67 67 Michelle Zikes, 11 17:07 6:53 C R. Jefferson
68 68 Sarah Chicchelly, 11 17:08 6:53 Xavier, Cr
69 69 Rachel Sigmon, 12 17:12 6:55 Xavier, Cr
70 70 Anna Kline, 12 17:15 6:56 C R. Washington
71 71 Breanna Rodebush, 11 17:17 6:57 Waterloo West
72 72 Haley Waschkat, 12 17:26 7:01 Waterloo West
73 73 Shannon Brauer, 11 17:27 7:01 Waterloo West
74 74 Kimberly Hemesath, 10 17:33 7:04 Dubuque Hempstead
75 75 Katy Ropp, 9 17:34 7:04 Xavier, Cr
76 76 Molly Denlinger, 11 17:35 7:04 Dubuque Hempstead
77 77 Ferida Nuhanovic, 11 17:44 7:08 Waterloo West
78 78 Emily Gerst, 12 17:46 7:09 Waterloo West
79 79 Holly Wisnousky, 10 17:53 7:12 C R. Prairie
80 80 Samantha Storey, 11 17:54 7:12 Waterloo West
81 81 Holly Andrews, 9 17:56 7:13 Waterloo West
82 82 Lauren Smith, 10 18:10 7:19 Xavier, Cr
83 83 Ashley Hawkins, 11 18:16 7:21 C R. Prairie
84 84 Carson Burgart, 12 18:24 7:24 C R. Jefferson
85 85 Bethany Polansky, 9 18:51 7:35 C R. Jefferson
86 86 Rachel Broghammer, 11 18:57 7:37 C R. Jefferson
87 87 Jennifer McDowell, 12 19:07 7:41 C R. Jefferson
88 88 Johnna Muniz, 9 19:13 7:44 Waterloo East
89 89 Danika Harms, 9 19:16 7:45 Waterloo East
90 90 Rebecca Potter, 10 21:37 8:42 Waterloo East
91 91 Shaylynn Cobb, 9 22:58 9:14 Waterloo East
92 92 Ashley Babinat, 12 22:59 9:15 Waterloo East