Class 3A District/Regional at West Delaware
Manchester, IA
Thursday, October 20, 2011
GIRLS:
TEAMS -
Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Time Ave Time Spread
1 Decorah 2 3 5 11 15 21 22 36
15:52 0:57
2 Wahlert Dubuque 4 7 12 19 20 23 70 62
16:13 1:01
3 Epworth Western Dubuque 6 8 16 18 30 34 66 78
16:27 1:15
4 Waverly-Shell Rock 1 14 17 26 31 32 65 89
16:27 2:01
5 Crestwood Cresco 24 25 28 36 37 48 58 150
17:06 0:46
6 Charles City 10 13 42 47 50 54 61 162
17:22 2:06
7 West Delaware Manchester 27 29 33 38 43 46 52 170
17:25 1:02
8 Waukon 9 35 45 49 64 67 69 202
17:49 3:19
9 Vinton-Shellsburg 39 40 51 53 55 59 63 238
18:06 0:28
10 Columbus Catholic Waterloo 41 44 56 57 60 62 68 258
18:16 0:38
Incomplete Teams: Incomplete Teams: Center Point-Urbana, Independence
INDIVIDUALS:
Place Score Name
City
Time Pace
1 1 Anna Holdiman, 11
Waverly-Shell Rock,
15:09 6:05/M
2 2 Shana Kelly, 11
Decorah,
15:25 6:12/M
3 3 Amanda Taylor, 9
Decorah,
15:38 6:17/M
4 4 Lauren Rusch, 12
Wahlert Dubuque,
15:39 6:17/M
5 5 Gara Lonning, 9
Decorah,
15:50 6:22/M
6 6 Dakota Tell, 11
Epworth Western Dubuque,
15:54 6:24/M
7 7 Tessa Leytem, 12
Wahlert Dubuque,
15:57 6:25/M
8 8 Abby Heiderscheit, 11
Epworth Western Dubuque,
15:58 6:25/M
9 9 Susan Maslo, 11
Waukon,
16:03 6:27/M
10 10 Jessica Blumberg, 9
Charles City,
16:05 6:28/M
11 11 Brinn Anderson, 11
Decorah,
16:06 6:28/M
12 12 Caitlan Richard, 11
Wahlert Dubuque,
16:12 6:31/M
13 13 Gillian Feller, 11
Charles City,
16:21 6:35/M
14 14 Stacey Krull, 12
Waverly-Shell Rock,
16:22 6:35/M
15 15 Shelby Varney, 11
Decorah,
16:23 6:35/M
16 16 Rachel Demmer, 10
Epworth Western Dubuque,
16:33 6:39/M
17 17 Maaike Frerking, 10
Waverly-Shell Rock,
16:38 6:41/M
18 18 Mariah Demmer, 12
Epworth Western Dubuque,
16:39 6:42/M
19 19 Olivia Smith, 11
Wahlert Dubuque,
16:40 6:42/M
20 20 Emily Moes, 10
Wahlert Dubuque,
16:40 6:42/M
21 21 Alice Gullekson, 11
Decorah,
16:40 6:42/M
22 22 Tessa Kraus, 12
Decorah,
16:41 6:43/M
23 23 Maddie Heiar, 9
Wahlert Dubuque,
16:41 6:43/M
24 24 Tessa Anderson, 10
Crestwood Cresco,
16:44 6:44/M
25 25 Kate Sheehy, 10
Crestwood Cresco,
16:48 6:45/M
26 26 Shannon Stewart, 12
Waverly-Shell Rock,
16:59 6:50/M
27 27 Jordyn Puffett, 10
West Delaware Manchester,
17:00 6:50/M
28 28 Ariel Grinhaug, 12
Crestwood Cresco,
17:01 6:51/M
29 29 Kaitlin Pauls, 9
West Delaware Manchester,
17:07 6:53/M
30 30 Megan Rauen, 11
Epworth Western Dubuque,
17:09 6:54/M
31 31 Hannah Mick, 12
Waverly-Shell Rock,
17:10 6:54/M
32 32 Clair Wadding, 12
Waverly-Shell Rock,
17:11 6:55/M
33 33 Megan Collins, 9
West Delaware Manchester,
17:16 6:56/M
34 34 Stephanie Niklasen, 10
Epworth Western Dubuque,
17:18 6:57/M
35 35 Sammi Manning, 11
Waukon,
17:26 7:00/M
36 36 Lydia Baker, 11
Crestwood Cresco,
17:29 7:02/M
37 37 Madison Sickles, 9
Crestwood Cresco,
17:30 7:02/M
38 38 Jackii Roeder, 10
West Delaware Manchester,
17:40 7:06/M
39 39 Emma Horst, 12
Vinton-Shellsburg,
17:52 7:11/M
40 40 Alexis Petersen, 11
Vinton-Shellsburg,
17:54 7:12/M
41 41 Anne Nora, 12
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
17:56 7:13/M
42 42 Abby Ayers, 11
Charles City,
18:03 7:15/M
43 43 Michaela Downs, 9
West Delaware Manchester,
18:03 7:15/M
44 44 Regan Mclaughlin, 12
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
18:06 7:16/M
45 45 Melissa Hammel, 9
Waukon,
18:07 7:17/M
46 46 Erin Mcmahon, 12
West Delaware Manchester,
18:07 7:17/M
47 Carley Hersom, 12
Independence,
18:07 7:17/M
48 47 Hannah Wohlers, 10
Charles City,
18:08 7:17/M
49 48 Shianne Throndson, 9
Crestwood Cresco,
18:09 7:18/M
50 49 Katie Riese, 12
Waukon,
18:10 7:18/M
51 50 Kerrigan Krueger, 9
Charles City,
18:12 7:19/M
52 51 Olivia Oltragge, 9
Vinton-Shellsburg,
18:12 7:19/M
53 52 Kinzie Hutton, 12
West Delaware Manchester,
18:13 7:20/M
54 53 Danisha Pladsen, 12
Vinton-Shellsburg,
18:14 7:20/M
55 54 Marilyn Schrodt, 11
Charles City,
18:17 7:21/M
56 55 Rachel Gordon, 9
Vinton-Shellsburg,
18:20 7:22/M
57 56 Carlie Sullivan, 11
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
18:22 7:23/M
58 57 Megan Mcfadden, 10
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
18:22 7:23/M
59 58 Lauren Obermann, 12
Crestwood Cresco,
18:25 7:24/M
60 59 Sydney Robertson, 9
Vinton-Shellsburg,
18:27 7:25/M
61 Trent Versluis, 12
Independence,
18:29 7:26/M
62 60 Kathryn Pranger, 11
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
18:35 7:28/M
63 61 Leah Swartzrock, 10
Charles City,
18:43 7:31/M
64 62 Maria Roche, 9
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
18:55 7:36/M
65 63 Dawn Schminke, 9
Vinton-Shellsburg,
19:02 7:39/M
66 Kara Meyer, 12
Independence,
19:06 7:41/M
67 Taryn Tarpy, 12
Independence,
19:06 7:41/M
68 64 Lydia Gaunitz, 12
Waukon,
19:22 7:47/M
69 65 Lilly Wadding, 10
Waverly-Shell Rock,
19:31 7:51/M
70 66 Taylor Ambrosy, 12
Epworth Western Dubuque,
19:35 7:52/M
71 Elizabeth Hearn, 9
Center Point-Urbana,
20:02 8:03/M
72 Sarah Terhark, 10
Independence,
20:07 8:05/M
73 67 Sadie Burroughs, 11
Waukon,
20:07 8:05/M
74 68 Natascha Meyers, 11
Columbus Catholic Waterloo,
20:19 8:10/M
75 69 Chelsey Stamper, 11
Waukon,
20:33 8:16/M
76 70 Anna Herber, 11
Wahlert Dubuque,
20:52 8:23/M
TEAMS/INDIVIDUALS -
Place 1 Decorah Ave Time = 15:52 Score = 36
Place Name
Time Pace
2 Shana Kelly, 11
15:25 6:12
3 Amanda Taylor, 9
15:38 6:17
5 Gara Lonning, 9
15:50 6:22
11 Brinn Anderson, 11
16:06 6:28
15 Shelby Varney, 11
16:23 6:35
21 Alice Gullekson, 11
16:40 6:42
22 Tessa Kraus, 12
16:41 6:43
Place 2 Wahlert Dubuque Ave Time = 16:13 Score = 62
Place Name
Time Pace
4 Lauren Rusch, 12
15:39 6:17
7 Tessa Leytem, 12
15:57 6:25
12 Caitlan Richard, 11
16:12 6:31
19 Olivia Smith, 11
16:40 6:42
20 Emily Moes, 10
16:40 6:42
23 Maddie Heiar, 9
16:41 6:43
70 Anna Herber, 11
20:52 8:23
Place 3 Epworth Western Dubuque Ave Time = 16:27 Score = 78
Place Name
Time Pace
6 Dakota Tell, 11
15:54 6:24
8 Abby Heiderscheit, 11
15:58 6:25
16 Rachel Demmer, 10
16:33 6:39
18 Mariah Demmer, 12
16:39 6:42
30 Megan Rauen, 11
17:09 6:54
34 Stephanie Niklasen, 10
17:18 6:57
66 Taylor Ambrosy, 12
19:35 7:52
Place 4 Waverly-Shell Rock Ave Time = 16:27 Score = 89
Place Name
Time Pace
1 Anna Holdiman, 11
15:09 6:05
14 Stacey Krull, 12
16:22 6:35
17 Maaike Frerking, 10
16:38 6:41
26 Shannon Stewart, 12
16:59 6:50
31 Hannah Mick, 12
17:10 6:54
32 Clair Wadding, 12
17:11 6:55
65 Lilly Wadding, 10
19:31 7:51
Place 5 Crestwood Cresco Ave Time = 17:06 Score = 150
Place Name
Time Pace
24 Tessa Anderson, 10
16:44 6:44
25 Kate Sheehy, 10
16:48 6:45
28 Ariel Grinhaug, 12
17:01 6:51
36 Lydia Baker, 11
17:29 7:02
37 Madison Sickles, 9
17:30 7:02
48 Shianne Throndson, 9
18:09 7:18
58 Lauren Obermann, 12
18:25 7:24
Place 6 Charles City Ave Time = 17:22 Score = 162
Place Name
Time Pace
10 Jessica Blumberg, 9
16:05 6:28
13 Gillian Feller, 11
16:21 6:35
42 Abby Ayers, 11
18:03 7:15
47 Hannah Wohlers, 10
18:08 7:17
50 Kerrigan Krueger, 9
18:12 7:19
54 Marilyn Schrodt, 11
18:17 7:21
61 Leah Swartzrock, 10
18:43 7:31
Place 7 West Delaware Manchester Ave Time = 17:25 Score = 170
Place Name
Time Pace
27 Jordyn Puffett, 10
17:00 6:50
29 Kaitlin Pauls, 9
17:07 6:53
33 Megan Collins, 9
17:16 6:56
38 Jackii Roeder, 10
17:40 7:06
43 Michaela Downs, 9
18:03 7:15
46 Erin Mcmahon, 12
18:07 7:17
52 Kinzie Hutton, 12
18:13 7:20
Place 8 Waukon Ave Time = 17:49 Score = 202
Place Name
Time Pace
9 Susan Maslo, 11
16:03 6:27
35 Sammi Manning, 11
17:26 7:00
45 Melissa Hammel, 9
18:07 7:17
49 Katie Riese, 12
18:10 7:18
64 Lydia Gaunitz, 12
19:22 7:47
67 Sadie Burroughs, 11
20:07 8:05
69 Chelsey Stamper, 11
20:33 8:16
Place 9 Vinton-Shellsburg Ave Time = 18:06 Score = 238
Place Name
Time Pace
39 Emma Horst, 12
17:52 7:11
40 Alexis Petersen, 11
17:54 7:12
51 Olivia Oltragge, 9
18:12 7:19
53 Danisha Pladsen, 12
18:14 7:20
55 Rachel Gordon, 9
18:20 7:22
59 Sydney Robertson, 9
18:27 7:25
63 Dawn Schminke, 9
19:02 7:39
Place 10 Columbus Catholic Waterloo Ave Time = 18:16 Score = 258
Place Name
Time Pace
41 Anne Nora, 12
17:56 7:13
44 Regan Mclaughlin, 12
18:06 7:16
56 Carlie Sullivan, 11
18:22 7:23
57 Megan Mcfadden, 10
18:22 7:23
60 Kathryn Pranger, 11
18:35 7:28
62 Maria Roche, 9
18:55 7:36
68 Natascha Meyers, 11
20:19 8:10