Ballard Invitational 2014

Ballard, IA

Ballard Invitational 2014 vs Ballard Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -110 627 737
Overall Average -2:12.18 21:46.50 23:58.69
1st-10th Place -36.30 16:46.40 17:22.70
1st-25th Place -23.52 17:19.20 17:42.72
1st-50th Place -24.26 17:42.52 18:06.78
1st-100th Place -29.88 18:11.24 18:41.12
Common Athletes -- -- 230
Ran Faster 8 119 111
Ran Season Best 44 49 5
Average Time -8.57 21:23.37 21:31.93
Median Time -8.00 20:58.00 21:06.00
Middle 80% Times -1.60 21:07.03 21:08.63
Top 10% Times +7.61 17:52.96 17:45.35
Top 25% Times +6.91 18:26.62 18:19.71
Top 50% Times +6.70 19:17.18 19:10.49
Bottom 50% Times -23.83 23:29.56 23:53.38
Bottom 25% Times -41.98 25:01.43 25:43.41
Bottom 10% Times -1:20.48 27:04.52 28:25.00
Average Difference -8.57 -- --
Median Difference -30.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1.85 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.36 -- --
Top 25% Difference +3.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.36 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -22.49 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -44.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:42.22 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cooper Mcdermott Creston High School -28.00 16:55.00 17:23.00
Jj Orput Carlisle High School +1:32.00 18:40.00 17:08.00
Shane Breheny Nodaway Valley High School +27.00 17:35.00 17:08.00
Adam Sievers Pella High School -3.00 17:11.00 17:14.00
Curtis Harryman Winterset High School +1:03.00 18:20.00 17:17.00
Nick Bernhagen Pella High School +2.00 17:27.00 17:25.00
Logan Dalbek Garner-Hayfield High School +14.00 17:45.00 17:31.00
Alex Thompson Dallas Center-Grimes High School + 17:39.00 17:39.00
Derek Brown Garner-Hayfield High School +57.00 18:37.00 17:40.00
Luke Sinclair Carlisle High School +33.00 18:19.00 17:46.00
Conner Macvey Nevada High School +21.00 18:07.00 17:46.00
Joshua Van Dusseldorp Pella High School -22.00 17:49.00 18:11.00
Brayten Funke Nodaway Valley High School -32.00 17:50.00 18:22.00
Jason Taylor Gilbert High School +59.00 18:49.00 17:50.00
Owen Whitham Gilbert High School +6.00 17:58.00 17:52.00
Steve Borneman Dallas Center-Grimes High School -35.00 17:53.00 18:28.00
Macaulay King Eagle Grove High School +30.00 18:25.00 17:55.00
Jacob Cline Dallas Center-Grimes High School -21.00 17:57.00 18:18.00
Blake Schaben Dallas Center-Grimes High School -8.00 17:57.00 18:05.00
Nick Swift Bondurant-Farrar High School +9.00 18:06.00 17:57.00
Nathan Venteicher Nodaway Valley High School -25.00 18:00.00 18:25.00
Jared Bravard Dallas Center-Grimes High School +12.00 18:12.00 18:00.00
Heath Downing Nodaway Valley High School -30.00 18:01.00 18:31.00
Dalton Schaffer Eagle Grove High School +1:06.00 19:07.00 18:01.00
Colton Pickering Eagle Grove High School +25.00 18:27.00 18:02.00
Austin Smith North Polk High School -4.00 18:03.00 18:07.00
Will Greder Gilbert High School -39.00 18:06.00 18:45.00
Carter Asche Eagle Grove High School -27.00 18:08.00 18:35.00
Derek Hahn Boone High School -22.00 18:09.00 18:31.00
Malachi Hornbuckle Nevada High School +2:42.00 20:52.00 18:10.00
Phillip Pearson Winterset High School -3:07.00 18:14.00 21:21.00
Stephen Shuka Gilbert High School -51.00 18:16.00 19:07.00
Skyler Rawlings Nodaway Valley High School +1:29.00 19:45.00 18:16.00
Dakota Rusher Roland-Story High School +37.00 18:54.00 18:17.00
Will Mccormick North Polk High School +1:38.00 19:56.00 18:18.00
Micah Hammann Pella High School -28.00 18:21.00 18:49.00
Ray Cataldo Garner-Hayfield High School +20.00 18:43.00 18:23.00
Josh Paulson Dallas Center-Grimes High School -2.00 18:26.00 18:28.00
Isaac Vos Pella High School -40.00 18:30.00 19:10.00
Trey Nelson Webster City High School +53.00 19:24.00 18:31.00
Just Dalrymple Winterset High School +21.00 18:54.00 18:33.00
Ethan Poulter Pella High School -47.00 18:34.00 19:21.00
Jackson Rude Dallas Center-Grimes High School +9.00 18:43.00 18:34.00
Ean Followwill Dallas Center-Grimes High School -14.00 18:36.00 18:50.00
Connor Foster Webster City High School -6.00 18:39.00 18:45.00
Chance Webster Panorama High School -13.00 18:39.00 18:52.00
Drake Vanbaale Bondurant-Farrar High School +26.00 19:06.00 18:40.00
Andrew Dick Winterset High School -2.00 18:41.00 18:43.00
Matthew Dickinson Nodaway Valley High School +1:05.00 19:47.00 18:42.00
Carter Gornick Norwalk High School -25.00 18:45.00 19:10.00
Ian Fletcher Ballard High School +29.00 19:14.00 18:45.00
Kirk Leach North Polk High School -1:12.00 18:47.00 19:59.00
Brett Maier Eagle Grove High School -49.00 18:47.00 19:36.00
Bryce Snell Ballard High School +25.00 19:12.00 18:47.00
Kobi Sadler Carlisle High School +33.00 19:20.00 18:47.00
Ryan Courtney Humboldt High School +5:06.00 23:53.00 18:47.00
Jacob Wilcox North Polk High School +11.00 19:02.00 18:51.00
Tyler Bultena Webster City High School +56.00 19:48.00 18:52.00
Gage Behnkendorf Eagle Grove High School -36.00 18:56.00 19:32.00
Tyler Hirl Norwalk High School +25.00 19:22.00 18:57.00
Jackson Bridie Dallas Center-Grimes High School +2:21.00 21:18.00 18:57.00
Jared Klaessy Dallas Center-Grimes High School -52.00 19:00.00 19:52.00
Caden Trygstad Nevada High School +15.00 19:16.00 19:01.00
Luke Huen A-D-M High School -6.00 19:08.00 19:14.00
Mitch Wagler Panorama High School -52.00 19:08.00 20:00.00
Austin Hutchins South Hardin High School -8.00 19:09.00 19:17.00
Micah Wittenberg Pella High School +15.00 19:24.00 19:09.00
Dennis Pederson Humboldt High School +1:05.00 20:18.00 19:13.00
Caleb Townsend Bondurant-Farrar High School -21.00 19:14.00 19:35.00
Ryan Wilson Pella High School +36.00 19:51.00 19:15.00
Zane Miller Gilbert High School +52.00 20:08.00 19:16.00
Brant Phillips Boone High School -1:15.00 19:18.00 20:33.00
John Peterson North Polk High School -13.00 19:19.00 19:32.00
Dakota Belling Dallas Center-Grimes High School -30.00 19:20.00 19:50.00
Kaleb Wohlegemuth Ballard High School -59.00 19:27.00 20:26.00
Nic Baack Carlisle High School +26.00 19:53.00 19:27.00
Newell Kai Dallas Center-Grimes High School -59.00 19:28.00 20:27.00
Ben Marwedel Panorama High School +1:49.00 21:17.00 19:28.00
Christian Berglund North Polk High School -1:43.00 19:29.00 21:12.00
Cody Meiners North Polk High School +58.00 20:31.00 19:33.00
Morgan Holmstrom Perry High School -46.00 19:35.00 20:21.00
Kenny Mccaughey Carlisle High School -22.00 19:40.00 20:02.00
Thomas Gauley Pella High School +5.00 19:45.00 19:40.00
Brandon Mccaughey Carlisle High School -1:58.00 19:41.00 21:39.00
Marcus Thomas Roland-Story High School +1:02.00 20:43.00 19:41.00
Teagan Pierce Dallas Center-Grimes High School +2.00 19:47.00 19:45.00
Dallas Kreager Nodaway Valley High School +57.00 20:45.00 19:48.00
Isaac Thurm Humboldt High School +44.00 20:33.00 19:49.00
Owen Zunkel Ballard High School +6.00 19:57.00 19:51.00
Kyle Porter Webster City High School +1:39.00 21:30.00 19:51.00
Charles Howell Winterset High School +55.00 20:46.00 19:51.00
Nick Walleser Nevada High School -1:27.00 19:53.00 21:20.00
Jacob Yatchak Bondurant-Farrar High School +20.00 20:13.00 19:53.00
Ben Sturbenz Dallas Center-Grimes High School +1:05.00 20:59.00 19:54.00
Andrew Schreur Garner-Hayfield High School -1.00 19:55.00 19:56.00
Isaac Mccleary Bondurant-Farrar High School +2.00 19:59.00 19:57.00
Drew Barker Nevada High School -34.00 19:58.00 20:32.00
Josh Felger Carlisle High School +52.00 20:51.00 19:59.00
Max Hyatt Boone High School -23.00 20:01.00 20:24.00
Daniel Nordquist Panorama High School -26.00 20:01.00 20:27.00
Mark Hubbell Carlisle High School +2:14.00 22:18.00 20:04.00
Brandon Short Carlisle High School -28.00 20:05.00 20:33.00
Jacob Meier Garner-Hayfield High School +36.00 20:46.00 20:10.00
Isaac Wignall Creston High School +23.00 20:34.00 20:11.00
Nick Cretors Dallas Center-Grimes High School -24.00 20:12.00 20:36.00
Logan Vitzthum Humboldt High School -35.00 20:12.00 20:47.00
Blake Sievers Roland-Story High School +9.00 20:22.00 20:13.00
Josh Carstens Panorama High School +43.00 20:57.00 20:14.00
Nathan Stephany Ballard High School +1:51.00 22:08.00 20:17.00
Zac Allen North Polk High School -13.00 20:18.00 20:31.00
Daniel Hellstern Bondurant-Farrar High School +43.00 21:01.00 20:18.00
Aaron Halbach Webster City High School -5.00 20:19.00 20:24.00
Brady Steeples Bondurant-Farrar High School -57.00 20:21.00 21:18.00
Evan Williams Ballard High School -14.00 20:23.00 20:37.00
Trevor Johnson Winterset High School +11.00 20:37.00 20:26.00
James Gaul Pella High School -1:24.00 20:32.00 21:56.00
Luke Schemm Pella High School -1:13.00 20:34.00 21:47.00
Sam Webster Panorama High School +2:15.00 22:49.00 20:34.00
Josiah Dorow South Hardin High School +51.00 21:28.00 20:37.00
Dody Kim Dallas Center-Grimes High School -5:26.00 20:38.00 26:04.00
Ethan Patterson Boone High School -1:10.00 20:38.00 21:48.00
Kaleb Randel Panorama High School +11.00 20:56.00 20:45.00
Perry Kallio Ballard High School -48.00 20:46.00 21:34.00
Jacob Williams Carlisle High School +2:36.00 23:22.00 20:46.00
Andrew Whitten Pella High School -1:24.00 20:47.00 22:11.00
Joe Cory North Polk High School -1:26.00 20:50.00 22:16.00
Yongyee Yang Pella High School +1:04.00 21:57.00 20:53.00
Justus Mai Ballard High School -30.00 20:58.00 21:28.00
Daniel Schreur Garner-Hayfield High School -45.00 21:03.00 21:48.00
Connor Kline Nevada High School -24.00 21:03.00 21:27.00
Matt Johnson Webster City High School +2:06.00 23:12.00 21:06.00
Tyson Manzer Roland-Story High School +13.00 21:19.00 21:06.00
Luke Vespestad Ballard High School -1.00 21:08.00 21:09.00
Newton Yee Pella High School -1:01.00 21:15.00 22:16.00
Eli Schwarzkopf A-D-M High School +25.00 21:42.00 21:17.00
Weston Hefel Dallas Center-Grimes High School +31.00 21:53.00 21:22.00
Zach Rastetter Gilbert High School +41.00 22:03.00 21:22.00
Austin Case Garner-Hayfield High School +1:17.00 22:40.00 21:23.00
Nick Jordan Ballard High School -4.00 21:25.00 21:29.00
Chase Mclaughlin Ballard High School -1:19.00 21:26.00 22:45.00
Will Horak Dallas Center-Grimes High School -14.00 21:28.00 21:42.00
Fernando Catalan Perry High School -2:15.00 21:28.00 23:43.00
Dustin Finck Nodaway Valley High School +1:31.00 22:59.00 21:28.00
Christian Graber Gilbert High School +51.00 22:24.00 21:33.00
Emilio Gonzalez Perry High School -24.00 21:34.00 21:58.00
Layne Kincade Winterset High School -1:45.00 21:35.00 23:20.00
Derek Anderson Garner-Hayfield High School -1.00 21:37.00 21:38.00
Erik Olsen Panorama High School +23.00 22:04.00 21:41.00
Henry Comstock Winterset High School +19.00 22:01.00 21:42.00
Joe Mcgovern Bondurant-Farrar High School -7.00 21:43.00 21:50.00
Cody Frame Boone High School -28.00 21:45.00 22:13.00
Bryant Thompson Panorama High School -32.00 21:46.00 22:18.00
Dylan Linch Creston High School -44.00 21:46.00 22:30.00
Noah Cooper Nodaway Valley High School -49.00 21:47.00 22:36.00
Louis Shriver Eagle Grove High School -3:05.00 21:49.00 24:54.00
Eric Spencer Nevada High School +59.00 22:50.00 21:51.00
Cale Bangs Ballard High School +1:08.00 23:01.00 21:53.00
Alec Goos A-D-M High School -27.00 21:54.00 22:21.00
Rob Monson Humboldt High School -1:35.00 21:55.00 23:30.00
Patrick Terhark Garner-Hayfield High School -11.00 21:57.00 22:08.00
Zach Johnson Gilbert High School +2:11.00 24:08.00 21:57.00
Will Geadelmann A-D-M High School -26.00 21:59.00 22:25.00
Alex Mason Humboldt High School -1:30.00 22:02.00 23:32.00
Broc Davidson North Polk High School -16.00 22:04.00 22:20.00
Logan Roling South Hardin High School -1:35.00 22:05.00 23:40.00
Caleb Wuestenberg Ballard High School -6:42.00 22:10.00 28:52.00
Tyler Obermann Garner-Hayfield High School -41.00 22:14.00 22:55.00
Trey Gift Creston High School -32.00 22:21.00 22:53.00
Drew Wilson Gilbert High School +35.00 22:56.00 22:21.00
Tyler Reichart North Polk High School +55.00 23:17.00 22:22.00
Casey Jergens Eagle Grove High School -1:18.00 22:27.00 23:45.00
Austin Hill Eagle Grove High School +12.00 22:45.00 22:33.00
Landon Kluender Humboldt High School -1:03.00 22:34.00 23:37.00
David Seiler Humboldt High School +21.00 22:55.00 22:34.00
Tanner Hinders Carlisle High School -2:24.00 22:35.00 24:59.00
Cooper Dodd Nevada High School +1:15.00 23:53.00 22:38.00
Matthew Rozendahl Norwalk High School -30.00 22:43.00 23:13.00
Dylan Powell Bondurant-Farrar High School + 22:46.00 22:46.00
Noah Huff Dallas Center-Grimes High School +2.00 22:49.00 22:47.00
William Larson Roland-Story High School +1:23.00 24:10.00 22:47.00
Dakota Ernst Nodaway Valley High School -4:17.00 22:48.00 27:05.00
Trace Harken Bondurant-Farrar High School -18.00 22:58.00 23:16.00
Jack Sytsma Pella High School -44.00 22:58.00 23:42.00
Erik Raman Gilbert High School +16.00 23:18.00 23:02.00
Nate Hochstetler Gilbert High School +40.00 23:43.00 23:03.00
Reagan Kozak Carlisle High School +1:04.00 24:11.00 23:07.00
Luke Bader South Hardin High School +26.00 23:35.00 23:09.00
Shawn Sytsma Pella High School -46.00 23:10.00 23:56.00
Jimmy Boustead Boone High School -25.00 23:12.00 23:37.00
Noah Imhoff Carlisle High School -1:11.00 23:19.00 24:30.00
Mark Tollefson Norwalk High School -1:40.00 23:20.00 25:00.00
Ben Vogel Pella High School -17.00 23:21.00 23:38.00
Dakota Bigbee Pella High School -17.00 23:22.00 23:39.00
Matt Fransen Eagle Grove High School -41.00 23:22.00 24:03.00
Joe Andrews Ballard High School -9.00 23:29.00 23:38.00
Jacob Prombo Perry High School +1:47.00 25:17.00 23:30.00
Austin Lundy Nodaway Valley High School +2:23.00 25:54.00 23:31.00
Zach Taylor Roland-Story High School +1:17.00 24:49.00 23:32.00
Mckinley Hawe Garner-Hayfield High School +18.00 23:52.00 23:34.00
Ted Dunn South Hardin High School +6.00 23:42.00 23:36.00
Saber Cory Roland-Story High School -2:58.00 23:40.00 26:38.00
Matthew Lorentzen Bondurant-Farrar High School +33.00 24:22.00 23:49.00
Tyler Squires Carlisle High School -14.00 23:50.00 24:04.00
Garrett Kruse Carlisle High School +1:04.00 24:54.00 23:50.00
Nathan Parker North Polk High School -29.00 23:53.00 24:22.00
Josh Brown South Hardin High School +20.00 24:14.00 23:54.00
Patrick Normandeau Creston High School -1:25.00 23:59.00 25:24.00
Travis Purdy Creston High School -1:16.00 24:14.00 25:30.00
Tom Haywood South Hardin High School -16.00 24:24.00 24:40.00
Connor Peterson Boone High School +1:19.00 25:43.00 24:24.00
Brandon Ruiz Perry High School -2:09.00 24:27.00 26:36.00
Brandon Greenhaw Roland-Story High School +1:20.00 25:56.00 24:36.00
Kaden Helmke Eagle Grove High School +1:33.00 26:23.00 24:50.00
Zack Murray Dallas Center-Grimes High School -56.00 24:52.00 25:48.00
Layne Nelson South Hardin High School +1:59.00 26:58.00 24:59.00
Cory Critchlow Carlisle High School +3.00 25:14.00 25:11.00
Caleb Davis Carlisle High School +25.00 26:14.00 25:49.00
Noah Schwarzkopf A-D-M High School +18.00 26:24.00 26:06.00
Marek Wachendorf A-D-M High School +2:40.00 28:54.00 26:14.00
Garret Twedt Roland-Story High School +2:08.00 28:27.00 26:19.00
Loren Hoskins Nevada High School +33.00 27:10.00 26:37.00
Harrison Helgevold Eagle Grove High School +1:01.00 27:48.00 26:47.00
Brody Kimrey Perry High School -1:43.00 26:48.00 28:31.00
David Mcmurray Webster City High School -8:38.00 26:49.00 35:27.00
Zach Roll South Hardin High School -2:18.00 26:55.00 29:13.00
Jack Vanveen Carlisle High School -27.00 27:00.00 27:27.00
Hunter Schomaker Nevada High School -2:16.00 27:18.00 29:34.00
Daymon Oatman Humboldt High School -3:46.00 27:57.00 31:43.00
Zach Mills Perry High School -2:21.00 29:21.00 31:42.00
Brett Olmstead Webster City High School -10:30.00 34:28.00 44:58.00