Johnston High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.00 | SB | Bailey Knopf | 21st | Prelims H2 | 4A Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.98 | Elle Brown | 6th | Finals H3 | 4A Results | |
1:01.55 | SB | Olivia Roberts | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.00 | SB | Jordyn Kleve | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:13.34 | SB | Jordyn Kleve | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
10:50.32 | Jessica Mckee | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.91 | Ellie Roquet | 21st | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:52.49 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | 4A Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.61 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H2 | 4A Results |
4:05.42 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:46.30 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Ellie Roquet | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
Discus | |||||
98-7 | Shana Hudson | 21st | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2.75 | Rachel Hinders | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.02 | w SB | Jared Seay | 8th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results |
11.40 | Jared Seay | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.47 | Jared Seay | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
22.53 | Jared Seay | 5th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.39 | SB | Zane Johnson | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.65 | Josh Borwick | 14th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
1:58.07 | Ben Renner | 15th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:23.61 | SB | Patrick Bose | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4:36.88 | Josh Borwick | 20th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:34.54 | Patrick Bose | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
9:58.33 | Zach Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
55.98 | SB | Marcus Coleman | 12th | Finals H2 | 4A Results |
56.57 | SB | Ben Poss | 14th | Finals H3 | 4A Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.91 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results |
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:00.02 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Prelims H1 | 4A Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.57 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.37 | SB | Relay Team | 20th | Prelims H3 | 4A Results |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:31.93 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:58.31 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | 4A Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9 | SB | Jared Seay | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Results |
Discus | |||||
137-10 | Hezekiah Applegate | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
55-0.75 | Hezekiah Applegate | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Results |