Luther All-American Invitational 2015

Decorah, IA

Luther All-American Invitational 2015 vs Luther All-American Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +604 930 326
Overall Average +2:18.65 23:22.14 21:03.50
1st-10th Place -0.15 16:44.40 16:44.55
1st-25th Place +1.41 17:09.70 17:08.29
1st-50th Place -6.15 17:29.72 17:35.88
1st-100th Place -10.20 18:04.94 18:15.14
Common Athletes -- -- 69
Ran Faster 53 61 8
Ran Season Best 5 11 6
Average Time -1:11.43 19:35.56 20:46.98
Median Time -1:02.60 19:17.80 20:20.40
Middle 80% Times -1:17.18 19:15.63 20:32.80
Top 10% Times -48.73 16:45.27 17:34.00
Top 25% Times -1:04.48 17:17.01 18:21.49
Top 50% Times -1:07.72 17:55.17 19:02.88
Bottom 50% Times -1:13.10 20:42.36 21:55.46
Bottom 25% Times -1:16.44 22:37.47 23:53.91
Bottom 10% Times -49.23 25:24.26 26:13.48
Average Difference -1:11.43 -- --
Median Difference -1:02.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:16.50 -- --
Top 10% Difference -36.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference -55.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:20.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:35.88 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -51.89 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Seth Massot Rochester Century High School -51.60 16:04.10 16:55.70
Vince Momot Platteville -23.20 16:28.70 16:51.90
Dan Iselin Platteville -1:47.20 16:41.20 18:28.40
Matt Ryan Rochester Century High School -1:21.30 16:41.90 18:03.20
Spencer Oftedahl Westby -1:19.50 16:52.10 18:11.60
Zachary Phillips Aquinas -37.20 17:04.60 17:41.80
Jonathan Zander Charles City High School -0.10 17:24.30 17:24.40
Zeke Green Rochester Century High School -1:17.40 17:25.00 18:42.40
Thomas Rowe Mason City -2:14.00 17:25.40 19:39.40
Michael Mashek Crestwood High School -1:46.20 17:27.60 19:13.80
Kevin Andrews Rochester John Marshall -1:21.70 17:32.50 18:54.20
Emilio Tovar Regina -1:29.90 17:33.20 19:03.10
Colin Weber Rochester Century High School -1:38.30 17:39.20 19:17.50
Ryan Scheidt Aquinas -1:28.40 17:40.10 19:08.50
Andrew Schweyen Rochester Century High School -1:21.20 17:40.80 19:02.00
John Kraft Mason City -1:40.00 17:42.70 19:22.70
Andrew Larson Decorah +20.80 18:10.20 17:49.40
Blake Julius Platteville -1:39.10 17:50.40 19:29.50
Chris Majerus Saint Charles High School -1:29.40 17:52.30 19:21.70
Josh Larson Rochester Century High School -1:33.00 17:58.00 19:31.00
Ben Patschull La Crosse Central -1:03.10 17:58.80 19:01.90
Kyle Younker Mason City -1:48.10 17:59.10 19:47.20
Richard Weis Decorah -59.40 18:02.70 19:02.10
Tim Meyer Decorah -12.00 18:19.90 18:31.90
Bryce Hosting Decorah +22.00 18:42.50 18:20.50
Sam Sonnabend Rochester John Marshall -2:17.90 18:21.50 20:39.40
Trevor Phillips Decorah -56.00 18:30.00 19:26.00
David Will Rochester Century High School -2:39.40 18:46.30 21:25.70
Henrik Marquardt Decorah -55.50 18:47.50 19:43.00
Jackson Robelia Rochester Century High School -1:24.20 18:51.60 20:15.80
Tom Lambert Platteville -1:34.00 18:52.60 20:26.60
Garrett Baumler Decorah -1:06.60 18:56.60 20:03.20
Kyle Hansen Westby -55.60 19:12.00 20:07.60
David Edwards La Crosse Central -1:01.20 19:17.60 20:18.80
Joe Call Westby -1:02.60 19:17.80 20:20.40
Patrick Mullon Rochester Century High School -2:57.90 19:18.30 22:16.20
Andrew Hansen La Crosse Central -13.00 19:32.70 19:45.70
Ty Eder Rochester Century High School -29.70 19:35.90 20:05.60
Levi Kittleson Saint Charles High School +41.20 20:20.20 19:39.00
Jackson Gormley Platteville -1:26.70 19:39.30 21:06.00
Justin Mellem La Crosse Central -1:55.10 19:40.80 21:35.90
Brandon Nee Rochester Century High School -1:12.90 19:40.90 20:53.80
Spencer Weis Decorah -1:29.40 19:44.10 21:13.50
Eric Wells Platteville -2:47.10 19:46.20 22:33.30
Christian Fiksdal Rochester Century High School -1:51.10 19:46.50 21:37.60
Alex Sargent Platteville -3:12.90 19:59.20 23:12.10
Derek Burger Regina -1:02.10 19:59.60 21:01.70
Ian Ochoa Regina -5:35.50 19:59.80 25:35.30
Brandon Lam Rochester John Marshall -2:22.50 20:01.80 22:24.30
Dan Villare Aquinas -49.10 20:12.30 21:01.40
Tristan Rowley Decorah -2:01.80 20:12.50 22:14.30
Garrett Hemesath Decorah -2.30 20:18.20 20:20.50
Jordan Brunette Platteville -55.90 20:19.80 21:15.70
Bennett Gathje Chatfield High School -2:33.30 20:20.70 22:54.00
Michael Taber Platteville -2:36.10 20:31.40 23:07.50
Juan Uribe South Winneshiek -6.00 20:38.00 20:44.00
Andrew Sullivan Decorah -9.70 20:42.70 20:52.40
Isaac Lynch Rochester Century High School -1:17.10 20:50.60 22:07.70
Austin Berg Rochester Century High School -2:04.80 21:03.10 23:07.90
Devin Kittlleson Saint Charles High School +6.50 21:25.70 21:19.20
Justin Brown Platteville -48.20 21:31.10 22:19.30
John Meier Rochester Century High School +4.00 21:41.30 21:37.30
Ben Krueger La Crosse Central -0.90 21:48.60 21:49.50
Nick Singh Rochester Century High School +7:12.00 29:32.30 22:20.30
Christophe Rice Regina +1:53.80 24:33.60 22:39.80
Josh Born Crestwood High School +29.40 23:26.60 22:57.20
Ross Gentry Decorah -4:15.60 23:42.00 27:57.60
Joel Sueppel Regina -4:44.60 24:51.70 29:36.30
Jack Ohara Rochester Century High School -1:02.70 29:55.00 30:57.70