JV Girls
JV Boys
Var Girls
Var Boys
Comb Girls
Comb Boys
Grinnell Invitational JV Girls 5K Cross Country Meet
Event: Varsity Girls 5K
Date: Tuesday, September 06, 2016
Location: Ahrens Recreation Complex, Grinnell, IA
Weather: Partly Sunny, 56% Humidity, Wind SSW 10-20mph & 88°
Results By: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing
Team Scores
Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total
Time Ave Time Spread
1 Pella 1 2 4 8 13 17 20
28
24:53 0:53
2 Grinnell 3 5 11 18 22 27 28
59
25:59 2:26
3 Williamsburg 6 7 10 12 26 29 59
61
26:03 0:32
4 Benton Community 15 16 21 24 25 33 39
101
27:28 1:09
5 Vinton-Shellsburg 9 14 19 38 40 52
120
28:10 3:45
6 Des Moines Lincoln 35 36 41 43 45 46 49
200
31:03 6:00
7 Newton 31 34 42 47 51 53 55
205
31:23 3:58
8 Oskaloosa 30 37 44 48 50 56
209
31:31 4:03
9 South Tama County 23 32 54 57 58
224
34:03 4:02
Incomplete Teams: Belle Plaine, Carlisle, Colfax-Mingo, Knoxville, Lynnville-Sully, Montezuma, Ottumwa
Girls 5000m Run
PL Score Name YR Team Time Pace mpm
1 1 Poulter Whitley FR Pella 23:53 7:41/M
2 2 Tirzah Wittenberg FR Pella 24:08 7:46/M
3 3 Leslie Stark SR Grinnell 24:27 7:52/M
4 4 Hailey Kowzan FR Pella 24:32 7:54/M
5 5 Emma Harrington JR Grinnell 24:35 7:55/M
6 6 Belle Kanagy SR Williamsburg 24:37 7:55/M
7 7 Abby Whitehill FR Williamsburg 24:52 8:00/M
8 8 Erica Halstead JR Pella 25:19 8:09/M
9 9 Taylor Spies SO Vinton-Shellsburg 25:36 8:14/M
10 10 Madie Jensen SR Williamsburg 25:58 8:21/M
11 11 Bethany Stratford JR Grinnell 26:15 8:27/M
12 12 Grace Schaefer FR Williamsburg 26:22 8:29/M
13 13 Naomi Tripp JR Pella 26:34 8:33/M
14 14 Claire Smith SO Vinton-Shellsburg 26:36 8:34/M
15 15 Libby Clark SR Benton Community 26:50 8:38/M
16 16 Alyssa Ellis JR Benton Community 27:00 8:41/M
17 17 Jacey Davis SR Pella 27:02 8:42/M
18 18 Lexie Townsend SO Grinnell 27:06 8:43/M
19 19 Hannah Haisman SR Vinton-Shellsburg 27:07 8:44/M
20 20 Tess Roorda SR Pella 27:10 8:45/M
21 21 Madison Clark FR Benton Community 27:14 8:46/M
22 22 Ashley Peak SR Grinnell 27:29 8:51/M
23 Brittany Van Donselaar SO Pella 27:42 8:55/M
24 Abbie Nunnikhoven SO Pella 27:45 8:56/M
25 23 Minnie Climer SR South Tama County 28:05 9:02/M
26 24 Maya Sahu SO Benton Community 28:07 9:03/M
27 25 Skylar Shaw FR Benton Community 28:10 9:04/M
28 26 Bella Roads JR Williamsburg 28:26 9:09/M
29 Erica Bossard JR Pella 28:26 9:09/M
30 27 Kara West FR Grinnell 28:35 9:12/M
31 28 Madelyn Topliff SR Grinnell 28:37 9:13/M
32 29 Sarah Miller SR Williamsburg 28:42 9:14/M
33 30 Kamryn Beers SR Oskaloosa 29:06 9:22/M
34 31 Jordyn Soule SR Newton 29:07 9:22/M
35 32 Mallory Thede SR South Tama County 29:13 9:24/M
36 Jaylene Hall SR Grinnell 29:14 9:25/M
37 33 Gabby Hiner JR Benton Community 29:18 9:26/M
38 MacKenna Goemaat JR Pella 29:20 9:26/M
39 Sydney Weppler JR Pella 29:34 9:31/M
40 34 Katherine Thorpe SR Newton 29:42 9:33/M
41 35 Laritza Flores JR Des Moines Lincoln 29:50 9:36/M
42 Tori Buckler JR Pella 29:56 9:38/M
43 36 Sofia Torres SO Des Moines Lincoln 29:56 9:38/M
44 Sydney Fellows SO Ottumwa 30:07 9:42/M
45 Kristine Jaennette SR Lynnville-Sully 30:12 9:43/M
46 37 Hayley Westercamp FR Oskaloosa 30:17 9:45/M
47 38 Maddie Erhardt SO Vinton-Shellsburg 30:25 9:47/M
48 39 Bailey Barnard JR Benton Community 31:01 9:59/M
49 40 Meredith Glynn JR Vinton-Shellsburg 31:03 10:00/M
50 41 Lauren Edwards SR Des Moines Lincoln 31:39 10:11/M
51 Moriah Wittenberg JR Pella 31:42 10:12/M
52 42 Rachelle Romo SO Newton 31:50 10:15/M
53 43 Hadley Brown JR Des Moines Lincoln 31:53 10:16/M
54 44 Anniston McDougall FR Oskaloosa 31:55 10:16/M
55 Kailey Bridgewater FR Benton Community 31:58 10:17/M
56 45 Gabriela Vazquez SO Des Moines Lincoln 31:58 10:17/M
57 Emma Christophersen SR Ottumwa 31:59 10:18/M
58 46 Jasmine Hernandez SO Des Moines Lincoln 32:00 10:18/M
59 47 Andrea Brown FR Newton 32:25 10:26/M
60 48 Myra Patton FR Oskaloosa 32:38 10:30/M
61 Morgan McKinney-McGill JR Colfax-Mingo 33:07 10:40/M
62 Kaylee Butler SR Pella 33:12 10:41/M
63 Courtney Burdess JR Colfax-Mingo 33:13 10:42/M
64 49 Consuelo Manzano SO Des Moines Lincoln 33:15 10:42/M
65 Ieland Flanagan SR Grinnell 33:21 10:44/M
66 Emma Lang SR Grinnell 33:24 10:45/M
67 Grace Fisher SR Pella 33:28 10:46/M
68 50 Emily Grahek JR Oskaloosa 33:36 10:49/M
69 51 Abby Davis FR Newton 33:51 10:54/M
70 Cristal Martinez SO Des Moines Lincoln 33:56 10:55/M
71 52 Blakely Dlouchy SO Vinton-Shellsburg 34:07 10:59/M
72 Starr Kester SO Ottumwa 34:15 11:01/M
73 53 Maddie Bleeker JR Newton 34:40 11:09/M
74 Frances Dearmond SO Pella 35:13 11:20/M
75 54 Alex Betha SR South Tama County 35:52 11:33/M
76 55 Hannah Boecker JR Newton 35:56 11:34/M
77 56 Skyla Phillips SO Oskaloosa 35:58 11:35/M
78 Vanessa Cruz FR Des Moines Lincoln 35:58 11:35/M
79 Maddie Walker FR Newton 36:12 11:39/M
80 Rylie Bakalar JR Newton 36:12 11:39/M
81 Brianna Van Donsalaar SR Pella 36:31 11:45/M
82 Nancy Coronel SO Des Moines Lincoln 37:45 12:09/M
83 Leslie Trinidad SO Des Moines Lincoln 38:06 12:16/M
84 57 Autum Papakee SR South Tama County 38:20 12:20/M
85 58 Salma Razak SR South Tama County 38:44 12:28/M
86 59 Emily Cronquist SR Williamsburg 38:54 12:31/M
87 Maria Cruz JR Des Moines Lincoln 38:54 12:31/M
88 Nyaluak Chuol FR Des Moines Lincoln 39:18 12:39/M
89 Micah Probasco SO Des Moines Lincoln 41:33 13:22/M
90 Ashley Pierce SR Colfax-Mingo 49:12 15:50/M
Team Scores
Place 1 Pella Time Spread = 0:53 Ave Time = 24:53 Score = 28
Place Name Time Pace mpm
1 Poulter Whitley FR 23:53 7:41
2 Tirzah Wittenberg FR 24:08 7:46
4 Hailey Kowzan FR 24:32 7:54
8 Erica Halstead JR 25:19 8:09
13 Naomi Tripp JR 26:34 8:33
17 Jacey Davis SR 27:02 8:42
20 Tess Roorda SR 27:10 8:45
Brittany Van Donselaar SO 27:42 8:55
Abbie Nunnikhoven SO 27:45 8:56
Erica Bossard JR 28:26 9:09
MacKenna Goemaat JR 29:20 9:26
Sydney Weppler JR 29:34 9:31
Tori Buckler JR 29:56 9:38
Moriah Wittenberg JR 31:42 10:12
Kaylee Butler SR 33:12 10:41
Grace Fisher SR 33:28 10:46
Frances Dearmond SO 35:13 11:20
Brianna Van Donsalaar SR 36:31 11:45
Place 2 Grinnell Time Spread = 2:26 Ave Time = 25:59 Score = 59
Place Name Time Pace mpm
3 Leslie Stark SR 24:27 7:52
5 Emma Harrington JR 24:35 7:55
11 Bethany Stratford JR 26:15 8:27
18 Lexie Townsend SO 27:06 8:43
22 Ashley Peak SR 27:29 8:51
27 Kara West FR 28:35 9:12
28 Madelyn Topliff SR 28:37 9:13
Jaylene Hall SR 29:14 9:25
Ieland Flanagan SR 33:21 10:44
Emma Lang SR 33:24 10:45
Place 3 Williamsburg Time Spread = 0:32 Ave Time = 26:03 Score = 61
Place Name Time Pace mpm
6 Belle Kanagy SR 24:37 7:55
7 Abby Whitehill FR 24:52 8:00
10 Madie Jensen SR 25:58 8:21
12 Grace Schaefer FR 26:22 8:29
26 Bella Roads JR 28:26 9:09
29 Sarah Miller SR 28:42 9:14
59 Emily Cronquist SR 38:54 12:31
Place 4 Benton Community Time Spread = 1:09 Ave Time = 27:28 Score = 101
Place Name Time Pace mpm
15 Libby Clark SR 26:50 8:38
16 Alyssa Ellis JR 27:00 8:41
21 Madison Clark FR 27:14 8:46
24 Maya Sahu SO 28:07 9:03
25 Skylar Shaw FR 28:10 9:04
33 Gabby Hiner JR 29:18 9:26
39 Bailey Barnard JR 31:01 9:59
Kailey Bridgewater FR 31:58 10:17
Place 5 Vinton-Shellsburg Time Spread = 3:45 Ave Time = 28:10 Score = 120
Place Name Time Pace mpm
9 Taylor Spies SO 25:36 8:14
14 Claire Smith SO 26:36 8:34
19 Hannah Haisman SR 27:07 8:44
38 Maddie Erhardt SO 30:25 9:47
40 Meredith Glynn JR 31:03 10:00
52 Blakely Dlouchy SO 34:07 10:59
Place 6 Des Moines Lincoln Time Spread = 6:00 Ave Time = 31:03 Score = 200
Place Name Time Pace mpm
35 Laritza Flores JR 29:50 9:36
36 Sofia Torres SO 29:56 9:38
41 Lauren Edwards SR 31:39 10:11
43 Hadley Brown JR 31:53 10:16
45 Gabriela Vazquez SO 31:58 10:17
46 Jasmine Hernandez SO 32:00 10:18
49 Consuelo Manzano SO 33:15 10:42
Cristal Martinez SO 33:56 10:55
Vanessa Cruz FR 35:58 11:35
Nancy Coronel SO 37:45 12:09
Leslie Trinidad SO 38:06 12:16
Maria Cruz JR 38:54 12:31
Nyaluak Chuol FR 39:18 12:39
Micah Probasco SO 41:33 13:22
Place 7 Newton Time Spread = 3:58 Ave Time = 31:23 Score = 205
Place Name Time Pace mpm
31 Jordyn Soule SR 29:07 9:22
34 Katherine Thorpe SR 29:42 9:33
42 Rachelle Romo SO 31:50 10:15
47 Andrea Brown FR 32:25 10:26
51 Abby Davis FR 33:51 10:54
53 Maddie Bleeker JR 34:40 11:09
55 Hannah Boecker JR 35:56 11:34
Maddie Walker FR 36:12 11:39
Rylie Bakalar JR 36:12 11:39
Place 8 Oskaloosa Time Spread = 4:03 Ave Time = 31:31 Score = 209
Place Name Time Pace mpm
30 Kamryn Beers SR 29:06 9:22
37 Hayley Westercamp FR 30:17 9:45
44 Anniston McDougall FR 31:55 10:16
48 Myra Patton FR 32:38 10:30
50 Emily Grahek JR 33:36 10:49
56 Skyla Phillips SO 35:58 11:35
Place 9 South Tama County Time Spread = 4:02 Ave Time = 34:03 Score = 224
Place Name Time Pace mpm
23 Minnie Climer SR 28:05 9:02
32 Mallory Thede SR 29:13 9:24
54 Alex Betha SR 35:52 11:33
57 Autum Papakee SR 38:20 12:20
58 Salma Razak SR 38:44 12:28
Incomplete Teams:
Colfax-Mingo
Place Name Time Pace
61 Morgan McKinney-McGill JR 33:07.29 10:40
63 Courtney Burdess JR 33:13.10 10:42
90 Ashley Pierce SR 49:11.73 15:50
Lynnville-Sully
Place Name Time Pace
45 Kristine Jaennette SR 30:12.25 9:43
Ottumwa
Place Name Time Pace
44 Sydney Fellows SO 30:07.46 9:42
57 Emma Christophersen SR 31:59.29 10:18
72 Starr Kester SO 34:15.08 11:01
Return to XC home page
Printed on: 9/6/2016 6:47:07 PM Results by: Andrew Kauder, Kauder Racing
Team Scores