Drake Stadium - Site License 5/19/2017 - 1:31 PM
2017 Iowa State Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 71 Boys 4x100 M 1A
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 B-G-M, Brook 43.92q 3
1) Devon Maxfield 10 2) Keegan James 11
3) Dawson Owens 09 4) Jayce Knight 12
2 Pekin 44.24q 1
1) Tyler Copeland 12 2) Dayne Eckley 09
3) Chase Eckley 11 4) Monico Requena 11
3 Montezuma 44.30q 3
1) Carson Losure 12 2) Logan Price 12
3) Zach Townsend 12 4) Jordon Bender 11
4 Lawton-Bronson 44.50q 2
1) Lucas Cunningham 11 2) Jacob Roder 11
3) Trevor Eyres 12 4) AJ Lefler 12
5 Sigourney 44.70q 2
1) Carson Crawford 10 2) Bryce Goldman 12
3) Will Magill 12 4) Avery Moore 12
6 Cent Lyon, RR 44.78q 1
1) Seth Deatsch 11 2) Mitch Van Beek 12
3) Nick White 11 4) Riley Van Wyhe 12
7 St. Albert, CB 44.82q 1
1) Blake Rallis 11 2) Ethan Bernard 10
3) Luke Gronstal 11 4) Andrew Hanafan 11
8 Wapsie Val, F 44.84q 1
1) Colin Schrader 11 2) Riley Little 12
3) Tanner Sauerbrei 10 4) Andrew Buzynski 12
9 Don Bosco, G 45.02 2 45.012
1) Jeremy Schmitz 12 2) Austin Svoboda 11
3) Wyatt Sawvel 11 4) Caleb Rigdon 12
10 Fremont-Mills 45.02 3 45.014
1) Parker Powers 12 2) Carter Jennings 12
3) Sam Phillips 12 4) Mason Vanatta 10
11 Earlham 45.06 2
1) Lazarick Matchem 11 2) Jacob Ridgely 09
3) Jason Hopp 11 4) Joey Harkins 12
12 Lone Tree 45.18 1
1) Drake Hotz 12 2) Avery Knock 10
3) Jovonte Squiers 12 4) Niko Gosnell 12
13 Akron-Westfield 45.36 1
1) Cal Eskra 12 2) Austin Allard 12
3) Aaron Allard 12 4) Leighton Blake 10
14 Ridge View 45.41 3
1) Jacob Mitchell 11 2) Jake Kliegl 10
3) Jacob Tokheim 10 4) Juan Nava 12
15 WACO, Waylnd 45.45 3
1) Calvin Battle 11 2) Colton Horak 10
3) Elijah McGohan 09 4) Cornell Hulme 12
16 Lake Mills 45.46 2
1) Parker Eaton 12 2) Slade Sifuentes 12
3) Grant Fjelstad 11 4) Luke Groe 12
17 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 45.60 2
1) Eric Sundall 12 2) Simon Cahling 11
3) Kolton Roth 11 4) Nate Larson 11
18 Turkey Val, JJ 45.61 1
1) Evan Drilling 11 2) Cody Hackman 12
3) Cale Reicks 11 4) Wyatt Blazek 12
19 Lisbon 45.89 3
1) Bryce Hasselmann 11 2) Austin Krob 11
3) Brett Givens 11 4) Bailey Arwine 11
20 Sioux Ctrl, SR 45.93 2
1) Roberto Flores 12 2) Kyle Hatch 12
3) Blake Cavanaugh 10 4) Jacob Schomaker 09
21 W Monona, O 46.23 1
1) Wyatt Schoenherr 11 2) Kade Rotnicke 12
3) Gage Rotnicke 11 4) Seth Holverson 12
22 Southwest Valley 46.46 3
1) Aaron Armstrong 11 2) Chance Cobb 11
3) Grant Maurer 11 4) Wyatt McAlpin 12
-- Winfield-Mt. U DQ 3
1) Kolten Buster 11 2) Brandon Snowden 10
3) Broc Mullin 12 4) Bryce Robison 12
-- W Sioux Hwardn DQ 2
1) Kade Lynott 09 2) Jake Lynott 11
3) Zach Hulshof 11 4) Hunter Dekkers 09