Southeast Polk JV Invite 2020 vs Southeast Polk 2023
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -583 | 133 | 716 |
Overall Average | +3:11.43 | 27:04.74 | 23:53.31 |
1st-10th Place | +4:14.51 | 21:12.47 | 16:57.96 |
1st-25th Place | +4:21.04 | 21:47.04 | 17:25.99 |
1st-50th Place | +4:47.04 | 22:40.60 | 17:53.56 |
1st-100th Place | +6:21.60 | 24:54.88 | 18:33.29 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 14 |
Ran Faster | -14 | -- | 14 |
Ran Season Best | -- | -- | -- |
Average Time | +4:07.09 | 27:04.87 | 22:57.79 |
Median Time | +4:07.40 | 26:36.00 | 22:28.60 |
Middle 80% Times | +4:12.56 | 28:00.58 | 23:48.02 |
Top 10% Times | +3:34.25 | 21:30.65 | 17:56.40 |
Top 25% Times | +4:01.60 | 22:15.70 | 18:14.10 |
Top 50% Times | +4:05.44 | 23:33.29 | 19:27.84 |
Bottom 50% Times | +4:08.73 | 30:36.46 | 26:27.73 |
Bottom 25% Times | +4:14.73 | 32:55.68 | 28:40.95 |
Bottom 10% Times | +5:23.80 | 36:35.30 | 31:11.50 |
Average Difference | +4:07.09 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +1:07.40 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | +4:12.92 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +3:32.10 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +4:03.19 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +3:48.75 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +4:03.19 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | +4:10.99 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +5:07.38 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +5:55.15 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rylan Altof | Southeast Polk High School | +3:52.30 | 21:27.30 | 17:35.00 |
Brennan Lesko | Ankeny High School | +4:09.80 | 22:27.60 | 18:17.80 |
Jake Dahlmer | Ankeny High School | +3:11.90 | 21:34.00 | 18:22.10 |
Noah Yeager | Ankeny High School | +7:53.70 | 26:35.20 | 18:41.50 |
Aydan Albritton | Southeast Polk High School | +4:01.00 | 23:33.90 | 19:32.90 |
Caleb Carratt | Ankeny High School | +2:56.20 | 24:24.50 | 21:28.30 |
Madisyn Gholson | Ankeny High School | +4:45.70 | 27:03.00 | 22:17.30 |
James Bridenstein | Ankeny High School | +7:04.70 | 29:33.30 | 22:28.60 |
Anna Van Kooten | Southeast Polk High School | +2:17.40 | 24:50.50 | 22:33.10 |
Ashlyn Nelson | Southeast Polk High School | +1:07.40 | 26:36.00 | 25:28.60 |
Anna Thompson | Urbandale | +2:54.30 | 28:53.50 | 25:59.20 |
Riley Plummer | Southeast Polk High School | +4:00.70 | 30:22.30 | 26:21.60 |
Ella Huber | Ankeny High School | +1:34.50 | 28:58.80 | 27:24.30 |
Brenna Fast | Ankeny High School | +7:49.60 | 42:48.30 | 34:58.70 |