Central Dewitt Jim Hetrick Invitational 2020 vs Central Dewitt Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -109 415 524
Overall Average -26.50 23:11.87 23:38.37
1st-10th Place -2.52 17:05.58 17:08.10
1st-25th Place -1.90 17:32.70 17:34.60
1st-50th Place -0.84 18:02.38 18:03.22
1st-100th Place +3.26 18:47.63 18:44.37
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster 16 20 4
Ran Season Best 1 5 4
Average Time -1:52.08 20:59.63 22:51.71
Median Time -2:18.11 20:12.89 22:31.00
Middle 80% Times -1:58.02 21:05.08 23:03.10
Top 10% Times -58.67 17:37.00 18:35.67
Top 25% Times -1:08.99 18:00.68 19:09.67
Top 50% Times -1:22.46 18:38.04 20:00.50
Bottom 50% Times -2:21.70 23:21.22 25:42.92
Bottom 25% Times -2:29.30 25:18.37 27:47.67
Bottom 10% Times -2:57.39 26:38.94 29:36.33
Average Difference -1:52.08 -- --
Median Difference -2:23.27 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:56.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:10.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.81 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:28.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.81 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:52.34 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:47.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:03.97 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Chase Porter North Scott High School -15.81 17:35.19 17:51.00
Magnus Sands Calamus-Wheatland High School -2:32.79 17:35.21 20:08.00
Jackson Hessel Davenport West High School -1:19.40 17:40.60 19:00.00
Logan Kirchner Muscatine High School -1:55.70 18:00.30 19:56.00
Joel Larue Muscatine High School -1:36.41 18:29.59 20:06.00
Jace Rathje Northeast -4:58.82 18:43.18 23:42.00
Seth Beuthien Calamus-Wheatland High School -1:38.71 18:49.29 20:28.00
Nathan Ketelsen Northeast -1:12.70 18:49.30 20:02.00
Landon Adkins Davenport Central High School -1:39.53 18:55.47 20:35.00
Ben Boddicker North Scott High School +1:16.89 20:12.89 18:56.00
Joe Hasken Northeast +1:47.75 21:00.75 19:13.00
Paxton Foor Muscatine High School -4:50.33 19:26.67 24:17.00
Jackson Richter Davenport Central High School -3:46.72 19:41.28 23:28.00
Laney Fitzpatrick Assumption High School -1:31.59 19:50.41 21:22.00
Wyatt Sailer Central Clinton High School -2:23.27 20:35.73 22:59.00
Hunter Manatt Central Clinton High School -3:46.13 21:05.87 24:52.00
Alissa Bockenfeld North Scott High School +2:02.60 24:31.60 22:29.00
Bryce Faison Davenport West High School +16.23 22:47.23 22:31.00
Evan Christof Easton Valley High School -2:54.19 22:43.81 25:38.00
Koal Bossom Central Clinton High School -2:40.65 22:45.35 25:26.00
Evan Meyer Easton Valley High School -5:00.43 24:34.57 29:35.00
Mackenzie Kaperka Davenport North High School -1:58.71 24:54.29 26:53.00
Annabelle Schneider Central Clinton High School -1:38.00 25:44.00 27:22.00
Mckenna Santee North Scott High School -2:33.47 29:18.53 31:52.00