North Fayette Invitational II (girls)
North Fayette High School
West Union, IA
Monday, May 2, 2011
Team Results:
1 N Fayette- WU 110.00
2 Turkey Val- JJ 80.00
3 South Winneshiek 77.00
4 Starmont 66.00
5 West Central 47.00
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Kaitlin Thomas N Fayette- WU 13.38 8.00
2 Sam Shindelar South Winneshiek 13.38 6.00
3 Callie Tope N Fayette- WU 13.53 4.00
4 Madison Creery N Fayette- WU 13.65
5 Taylor Buhrow West Central 13.86 2.00
6 Emily Lensing South Winneshiek 13.91 1.00
8 Montana VanSickle N Fayette- WU 14.08
10 Lindsey Hansel Starmont 14.12
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
7 brittany Holthaus South Winneshiek 14.00
9 Ashley Wenthold South Winneshiek 14.10
11 Jamie Barry West Central 14.66
12 Tiffany Adams Starmont 14.69
13 Amber Langel West Central 14.90
14 Chloe Reicks Turkey Val- JJ 14.91
15 Jessica Stahley Turkey Val- JJ 15.09
17 Taylor Happel Starmont 16.08
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
16 Beth Opperman West Central 15.57
18 Madee Grimm West Central 16.53
19 Tess Kuennen West Central 16.65
20 Ashley Squires West Central 16.73
21 Cammi Weaver West Central 17.99
22 Katrine Schnohr Starmont 18.81
Kerrin Meitner N Fayette- WU DNS
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 3
1 Montana VanSickle N Fayette- WU 29.08 8.00
2 Nicole Zitelman Starmont 29.42 6.00
3 Kathy Kuennen Turkey Val- JJ 29.61 4.00
4 Jamie Barry West Central 30.38 2.00
5 McKenna Thomas Starmont 30.48 1.00
6 Jenni Hollinrake West Central 30.91
7 Jenny Kuennen Turkey Val- JJ 31.08
8 Tiffany Adams Starmont 31.37
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
9 Caty Heinze West Central 32.03
10 Sarah Meyer South Winneshiek 32.30
11 Kendra Fossaen South Winneshiek 33.35
12 Brooke Hoffman Starmont 33.78
15 Tess Kuennen West Central 34.61
Kerrin Meitner N Fayette- WU DNF
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
13 Marissa Kleve Starmont 33.90
14 Josie Mackey N Fayette- WU 34.44
16 sandy nesvik South Winneshiek 35.09
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2
1 Nicole Zitelman Starmont 1:03.78 8.00
2 Kennidee DeVilbiss South Winneshiek 1:05.24 6.00
3 kelley hauber South Winneshiek 1:06.38 4.00
4 Mckenna Reicks Turkey Val- JJ 1:08.61 2.00
5 Amanda O'Hare N Fayette- WU 1:10.13 1.00
7 Nicole Pleggenkuhle N Fayette- WU 1:11.71
9 Regan Wolverton N Fayette- WU 1:12.89
10 Erin Gibson N Fayette- WU 1:13.92
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1
6 Taylor Happel Starmont 1:11.60
8 Jenni Hollinrake West Central 1:12.45
11 Hannah Andreae Starmont 1:18.03
12 Carleen Brandenburg Turkey Val- JJ 1:25.78
Kerrin Meitner N Fayette- WU DNS
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2
1 Olivia Reicks Turkey Val- JJ 2:30.79 8.00
2 Kendra Nolan Starmont 2:32.77 6.00
3 Jessica Lensing South Winneshiek 2:35.16 4.00
4 megan lien South Winneshiek 2:39.26 2.00
5 Kiersten Wenthold South Winneshiek 2:39.55
6 Lindsey Buddenberg South Winneshiek 2:48.95
8 Regan Wolverton N Fayette- WU 2:52.93 1.00
10 Tally Gullickson South Winneshiek 2:58.90
15 Amanda O'Hare N Fayette- WU 3:07.24
Nicole Pleggenkuhle N Fayette- WU DNF
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1
7 Alexis Patterson South Winneshiek 2:50.22
9 Taylor Happel Starmont 2:54.12
11 Virginia Bartenhagen N Fayette- WU 2:59.34
12 Karissa Meitner N Fayette- WU 3:00.91
13 Jessica Stahley Turkey Val- JJ 3:01.81
14 Kendal Kuboushek South Winneshiek 3:03.53
16 Beth Opperman West Central 3:08.62
17 Elaine Leverington West Central 3:15.56
18 Daeun Han South Winneshiek 3:28.31
19 Cammi Weaver West Central 3:29.00
100M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2
1 Krista Bushkofsky West Central 16.57 8.00
2 Brianna Baldwin N Fayette- WU 17.45 6.00
3 Rachel Jellings N Fayette- WU 17.67 4.00
4 Nicole Baumler Turkey Val- JJ 18.26 2.00
5 Megan Tafolla Starmont 18.81 1.00
6 Samantha Suckow N Fayette- WU 18.91
8 Alannah Guenther N Fayette- WU 19.26
12 Kristine Fedeler Starmont 20.13
100M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1
7 Jasmine Decker West Central 19.05
9 Jessica Koch N Fayette- WU 19.38
10 Lizzi Roneker West Central 19.51
11 Emilie Wolfe West Central 20.06
13 Kaitlyn Ruff West Central 20.49
14 Josie Mackey N Fayette- WU 21.13
15 Madee Grimm West Central 21.26
1500M Run - Finals
1 Kendra Nolan Starmont 5:41.54 8.00
2 Marisa Goerend Turkey Val- JJ 5:53.94 6.00
3 Sarah Ward South Winneshiek 6:12.48 4.00
4 Domenic Boe South Winneshiek 6:15.96 2.00
5 Karissa Meitner N Fayette- WU 6:32.80 1.00
6 Kate Schroeder South Winneshiek 6:35.01
7 Hannah Meyer N Fayette- WU 7:39.85
8 Carleen Brandenburg Turkey Val- JJ 7:45.05
3000M Run - Finals
1 Jenny Kuennen Turkey Val- JJ 12:15.56 8.00
2 Kendal Kuboushek South Winneshiek 12:39.40 6.00
3 Mikayla Lien South Winneshiek 13:30.00 4.00
400M Hurdle - Finals1 Chelsea Berry Starmont 1:10.26 8.00
2 Taylor Buhrow West Central 1:17.25 6.00
3 Erin Gibson N Fayette- WU 1:20.84 4.00
4 Alannah Guenther N Fayette- WU 1:26.46 2.00
5 Lizzi Roneker West Central 1:28.60 1.00
6 Madee Grimm West Central 1:29.91
7 Victoria Berst Turkey Val- JJ 1:30.30
Discus - Finals
1 Lauren Smith N Fayette- WU 149-04 8.00
2 Calsey Schwamman Turkey Val- JJ 127-03 6.00
3 Annie Gullickson South Winneshiek 114-11 4.00
4 Libby Creery N Fayette- WU 107-09 2.00
5 Vicky Kapnisis N Fayette- WU 102-07
6 Jenn Panos South Winneshiek 99-05 1.00
7 Hanna Thoms N Fayette- WU 92-00
8 Megan Flexenhar Starmont 91-02
9 Karissa Knutson South Winneshiek 88-10
10 Chloe Reicks Turkey Val- JJ 87-00
11 Katlyn Lehs West Central 78-01
12 Ashley Squires West Central 72-01
13 Helena Kuoppala Starmont 62-07
14 Abby Martin West Central 61-10
15 Nicole Zitelman Starmont 61-09
16 Katrine Schnohr Starmont 48-11
High Jump - Finals
1 Allison Bouska N Fayette- WU 4-10.00 8.00
2 Abby Phillips South Winneshiek 4-08.00 6.00
3 Allie Njus Turkey Val- JJ 4-08.00 4.00
4 Brianna Baldwin N Fayette- WU 4-04.00 2.00
Long Jump - Finals
1 Chelsea Berry Starmont 16-08.50 8.00
2 Krista Bushkofsky West Central 16-00.50 6.00
3 Chelsea Forsyth West Central 14-03.50 4.00
4 Victoria Berst Turkey Val- JJ 14-00.00 2.00
5 Jenni Hollinrake West Central 13-07.00
6 Julie Breuer N Fayette- WU 12-08.00 1.00
Shot Put - Finals
1 Calsey Schwamman Turkey Val- JJ 41-07.00 8.00
2 Lauren Smith N Fayette- WU 39-06.00 6.00
3 Libby Creery N Fayette- WU 35-07.50 4.00
4 Vicky Kapnisis N Fayette- WU 35-03.25
5 Hanna Thoms N Fayette- WU 29-09.50
6 Jenn Panos South Winneshiek 29-06.50 2.00
7 Courtney Humpal South Winneshiek 28-11.25 1.00
8 Chloe Reicks Turkey Val- JJ 28-10.50
9 Karissa Knutson South Winneshiek 28-04.25
10 Dani Humpal South Winneshiek 28-02.50
11 Megan Flexenhar Starmont 28-02.00
12 Nicole Zitelman Starmont 26-05.50
13 Morgan Huinker N Fayette- WU 26-00.00
14 Katlyn Lehs West Central 23-01.50
15 Helena Kuoppala Starmont 22-06.00
16 Abby Martin West Central 21-10.25
17 Kandace Glock South Winneshiek 21-06.00
18 Katrine Schnohr Starmont 16-09.50
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 N Fayette- WU 53.70 8.00 Runners
Madison Creery Callie Tope Courtnee DeMuth Kaitlin Thomas
2 South Winneshiek 55.32 6.00 Runners
brittany Holthaus Emily Lensing Sam Shindelar kelley hauber
3 N Fayette- WU 56.25 Runners
Danielle Peterson Ellen Friedrich Brianna Baldwin Samantha Suckow
4 Starmont 56.37 4.00 Runners
5 West Central 56.51 2.00 Runners
Jamie Barry Taylor Buhrow Jasmine Decker Krista Bushkofsky
6 Turkey Val- JJ 58.16 Runners
Nicole Baumler Jodi Balk Mckenna Reicks Victoria Berst
8 N Fayette- WU 58.78 Runners
Lauren Smith Vicky Kapnisis Libby Creery Hanna Thoms
9 Starmont 59.99 Runners
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
7 N Fayette- WU 58.41 Runners
Alannah Guenther Julie Breuer Jessica Koch Morgan Huinker
10 South Winneshiek 1:01.64 Runners
Brooke Kreiner Sarah Meyer sandy nesvik Kendra Fossaen
11 West Central 1:05.38 Runners
Elaine Leverington Lizzi Roneker Cammi Weaver Beth Opperman
12 Starmont 1:09.44 Runners
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 N Fayette- WU 1:52.15 8.00 Runners
Madison Creery Callie Tope Courtnee DeMuth Kaitlin Thomas
2 South Winneshiek 1:55.87 6.00 Runners
brittany Holthaus Emily Lensing Sam Shindelar Ashley Wenthold
3 West Central 1:58.67 4.00 Runners
Jamie Barry Taylor Buhrow Amber Langel Krista Bushkofsky
5 Starmont 2:02.74 2.00 Runners
7 Turkey Val- JJ 2:06.34 Runners
Allison Dietzenbach Jodi Balk Jenny Kuennen Chloe Reicks
4X200M Relay - Finals - Heat 1
4 N Fayette- WU 2:00.42 Runners
Julie Breuer Ellen Friedrich Virginia Bartenhagen Morgan Huinker
6 Starmont 2:06.22 Runners
8 Starmont 2:19.54 Runners
9 West Central 2:28.85 Runners
Katlyn Lehs Ashley Squires Tess Kuennen Abby Martin
4X400M Relay - Finals
1 Turkey Val- JJ 4:29.32 8.00 Runners
Olivia Reicks Kathy Kuennen Jenny Kuennen Allie Njus
2 N Fayette- WU 4:40.28 6.00 Runners
Madison Creery Callie Tope Montana VanSickle Kaitlin Thomas
3 N Fayette- WU 4:41.86 Runners
Rachel Jellings Regan Wolverton Amanda O'Hare Nicole Pleggenkuhle
4 Starmont 4:42.57 4.00 Runners
5 West Central 4:44.56 2.00 Runners
Caty Heinze Chelsea Forsyth Jenni Hollinrake Amber Langel
6 South Winneshiek 4:45.92 Runners
Jessica Lensing megan lien Tally Gullickson Lindsey Buddenberg
7 South Winneshiek 4:56.07 Runners
Alexis Patterson Mikayla Lien Franzi Hudalla Kiersten Wenthold
8 Starmont 5:17.16 Runners
4X800M Relay - Finals
1 N Fayette- WU 10:54.24 8.00 Runners
Regan Wolverton Nicole Pleggenkuhle Amanda O'Hare Erin Gibson
2 Starmont 12:01.24 6.00 Runners
3 South Winneshiek 12:08.73 4.00 Runners
Domenic Boe Franzi Hudalla Kate Schroeder Sarah Ward
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals
1 Turkey Val- JJ 1:20.69 8.00 Runners
Nicole Baumler Victoria Berst Jodi Balk Allison Dietzenbach
2 West Central 1:25.35 6.00 Runners
Jasmine Decker Emilie Wolfe Lizzi Roneker Kaitlyn Ruff
N Fayette- WU 1:12.18 Runners
Rachel Jellings Brianna Baldwin Samantha Suckow Courtnee DeMuth
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 2
1 South Winneshiek 2:01.86 8.00 Runners
brittany Holthaus Emily Lensing Sam Shindelar Ashley Wenthold
2 Turkey Val- JJ 2:01.91 6.00 Runners
Nicole Baumler Jodi Balk Calsey Schwamman Allie Njus
3 South Winneshiek 2:06.71 Runners
Brooke Kreiner Annie Gullickson kelley hauber Kennidee DeVilbiss
4 N Fayette- WU 2:07.74 4.00 Runners
Danielle Peterson Courtnee DeMuth Montana VanSickle Rachel Jellings
5 N Fayette- WU 2:12.87 Runners
Josie Mackey Jessica Koch Julie Breuer Morgan Huinker
6 West Central 2:13.10 2.00 Runners
Chelsea Forsyth Jasmine Decker Emilie Wolfe Amber Langel
7 Starmont 2:19.44 Runners
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals - Heat 1
8 Starmont 2:22.55 Runners
9 West Central 2:32.56 Runners
Katlyn Lehs Ashley Squires Tess Kuennen Kaitlyn Ruff
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals
1 Turkey Val- JJ 4:34.87 8.00 Runners
Calsey Schwamman Kathy Kuennen Olivia Reicks Allie Njus
2 N Fayette- WU 4:57.11 6.00 Runners
Danielle Peterson Ellen Friedrich Virginia Bartenhagen Karissa Meitner
3 Starmont 4:59.75 4.00 Runners
4 West Central 5:34.08 2.00 Runners
Chelsea Forsyth Emilie Wolfe Caty Heinze Elaine Leverington